Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2011

Event 31, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 15 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ARIZ 'A'                          M18+  ARIZ    1:38.99     1:38.11
     Curtisi, Nathan A (M22)            Cummings, Kenneth C (M32)          
     Adamavich, Doug P (M42)            Anderson, Travis W (M23)           
                25.24       49.52(24.28)    1:15.40(25.88)    1:38.11(22.71)

  2  DAMM 'A'                          M18+  DAMM    1:32.00     1:31.25
     Glass, Mark W (M36)                Gallagher, Sean W (M42)            
     Songin, John A (M23)               Patten, Bobby (M48)                
                23.48       45.70(22.22)    1:09.26(23.56)    1:31.25(21.99)

  3  HMS 'A'                           M18+   HMS    1:31.00     1:29.71
     Williamson, Eric R (M20)           Bettini, Federico (M21)            
     Sprinkle, Baden P (M23)            Clark, Samuel (M25)                
                23.47       46.57(23.10)    1:08.61(22.04)    1:29.71(21.10)

  4  NCMS 'A'                          M18+  NCMS    1:28.00     1:30.64
     Frantz, Robert S (M23)             Carlson, Andrew (M24)              
     Rodriguez, Miguel L (M24)          Dallamura, Scott J (M32)           
                22.65       45.08(22.43)    1:07.30(22.22)    1:30.64(23.34)

  5  TOC 'A'                           M18+   TOC    1:27.50     1:28.45
     Lentz, Graham M (M26)              Bower, Kenny G (M23)               
     Gaggero, David (M34)               Marshall, Gary N (M29)             
                22.34       44.86(22.52)    1:07.26(22.40)    1:28.45(21.19)

  6  ROSE 'A'                          M18+  ROSE    1:27.59     1:26.63
     Silva, Nelson (M24)                Moses, Ed (M30)                    
     Wensley, Ryan (M25)                Veintimilla, Miguel (M23)          
                21.70       42.83(21.13)    1:04.54(21.71)    1:26.63(22.09)

  7  PHX 'A'                           M18+   PHX    1:28.01     1:29.91
     Naranca, Marin (M22)               Taylor, Dylan (M24)                
     So, Stephen S (M36)                Gonzales, Robert V (M22)           
                22.03       43.77(21.74)    1:07.00(23.23)    1:29.91(22.91)

  8  PNA 'A'                           M18+   PNA    1:31.50     1:30.81
     Morin, Justin P (M26)              Urquhart, Mark J (M36)             
     Whitefield, Benjamin G (M21)       Chapman, Chris J (M24)             
                22.57       45.47(22.90)    1:09.77(24.30)    1:30.81(21.04)

  9  CMS 'A'                           M18+   CMS    1:33.60     1:31.61
     Diaz-Arias, Lucas A (M20)          Ko, Scott Y (M28)                  
     Bergstedt, Brent M (M30)           Foster, Jared (M35)                
                23.30       46.01(22.71)    1:08.34(22.33)    1:31.61(23.27)
Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #44
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #13
Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #41