Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2011

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 13 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SCAQ 'A'                          X35+  SCAQ    1:40.20     1:40.76
     Godges, Arlette A (F46)            Muth, Daniel F (M44)               
     Carlson, Jenni (F40)               Wall, Chris L (M49)                
                26.88       51.05(24.17)    1:18.11(27.06)    1:40.76(22.65)

  2  ARIZ 'A'                          X35+  ARIZ    1:39.99     1:39.06
     Melnick, Jesse (M38)               Zajdzinski, Margaret M (F39)       
     Gleason, Katherine K (F37)         Brundage, Patrick W (M44)          
                22.68       48.15(25.47)    1:14.98(26.83)    1:39.06(24.08)

  3  TOC 'A'                           X35+   TOC    1:38.45     1:43.69
     Mc Kay, Matthew G (M39)            Meyer, Marguerite (F52)            
     Welting, Laureen K (F45)           Clark, Steve E (M67)               
                23.75       52.45(28.70)    1:18.14(25.69)    1:43.69(25.55)

  4  NCMS 'A'                          X35+  NCMS    1:37.00     1:37.58
     Braun, Erika L (F39)               Bonfilio, Dawn A (F42)             
     Andersen, Morten (M40)             Gomez, Felipe (M43)                
                24.14       50.57(26.43)    1:13.61(23.04)    1:37.58(23.97)

  5  PNA 'A'                           X35+   PNA    1:34.60     1:35.72
     Kays, David E (M43)                Doherty, Todd S (M40)              
     Hart, Sheri L (F40)                Dahl, Lisa A (F49)                 
                23.63       46.53(22.90)    1:10.24(23.71)    1:35.72(25.48)

  6  WMAC 'A'                          X35+  WMAC    1:34.78     1:33.96
     Tiltmann, Laren A (M41)            Power, Michael L (M43)             
     Tiltmann, Heather M (F39)          Schaetz, Trina R (F38)             
                22.08       44.72(22.64)    1:10.25(25.53)    1:33.96(23.71)

  7  PHX 'A'                           X35+   PHX    1:38.01     1:36.12
     So, Stephen S (M36)                Commings, Jeff P (M37)             
     Fazio, Heather A (F40)             McCue, Marika W (F48)              
                23.36       44.75(21.39)    1:11.05(26.30)    1:36.12(25.07)

  8  PNA 'B'                           X35+   PNA    1:38.50     1:38.23
     Alex, Casey K (M38)                Jeter, Kimberly S (F39)            
     Armstrong, Mary C (F43)            Urquhart, Mark J (M36)             
                23.32       49.41(26.09)    1:14.87(25.46)    1:38.23(23.36)

  9  UTAH 'A'                          X35+  UTAH    1:40.00     1:46.02
     Karren, John (M43)                 Tate, Julie (F38)                  
     Kuwahara, Lisa K (F48)             Belnap, Mark (M41)                 
                25.34       52.36(27.02)    1:21.53(29.17)    1:46.02(24.49)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #42
Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #25
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #47