Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2011

Event 29, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 12 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ARIZ 'B'                          X35+  ARIZ    1:57.99     1:57.14
     Hickman, Mark D (M45)              Johnson, Sarah J (F41)             
     Valle, Marc A (M37)                Mare, Jeannette L (F44)            
                28.35     1:03.59(35.24)    1:28.90(25.31)    1:57.14(28.24)

  2  CMS 'B'                           X35+   CMS    1:55.40     1:58.76
     Gonzales, Mike S (M44)             Ruotsala, Lane W (M36)             
     Washburn, Lynette A (F47)          Hagadorn, Heather (F46)            
                26.61       56.95(30.34)    1:29.07(32.12)    1:58.76(29.69)

  3  CMS 'A'                           X35+   CMS    1:55.01     1:52.27
     Barringer, Rob (M45)               Scott, Greg C (M51)                
     DeHaven, Kathleen (F39)            Richardson, Kim G (F42)            
                28.75       57.15(28.40)    1:24.43(27.28)    1:52.27(27.84)

  4  TOC 'A'                           X35+   TOC    1:54.60     1:52.51
     Mc Kay, Matthew G (M39)            Welting, Laureen K (F45)           
     Meyer, Marguerite (F52)            Carter, Paul V (M53)               
                26.32     1:00.02(33.70)    1:24.70(24.68)    1:52.51(27.81)

  5  WMAC 'B'                          X35+  WMAC    1:53.49     1:58.75
     Schaetz, Daniel J (M40)            Perez, Sarah M (F35)               
     Power, Michael L (M43)             Van Enkenvoort, Krista R (F37)     
                30.07     1:05.17(35.10)    1:30.57(25.40)    1:58.75(28.18)

  6  ARIZ 'A'                          X35+  ARIZ    1:53.99     1:54.33
     Gleason, Katherine K (F37)         Ashbeck, Jeff (M36)                
     Zajdzinski, Margaret M (F39)       Brundage, Patrick W (M44)          
                31.34     1:01.18(29.84)                      1:54.33(53.15)

  7  UTAH 'B'                          X35+  UTAH    1:55.00     2:00.01
     Karren, Kelly S (M37)              Kuwahara, Lisa K (F48)             
     Tate, Julie (F38)                  Karren, John (M43)                 
                29.34     1:04.73(35.39)    1:34.91(30.18)    2:00.01(25.10)

  8  SCAQ 'A'                          X35+  SCAQ    1:55.20     1:55.65
     Carlson, Jenni (F40)               Leonard, Dan P (M56)               
     Godges, Arlette A (F46)            Wall, Chris L (M49)                
                32.45     1:04.36(31.91)    1:33.09(28.73)    1:55.65(22.56)

  9  CRUZ 'A'                          X35+  CRUZ    1:56.75     1:54.33
     Sussman, Heidi R (F42)             Smith, David M (M53)               
     Reed, Clay F (M54)                 Wilson, Ann S (F36)                
                33.10     1:02.20(29.10)    1:27.60(25.40)    1:54.33(26.73)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #13
Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #43
Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #35