Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2011

Event 35, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 12 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ARIZ 'A'                          M18+  ARIZ    1:46.99     1:47.02
     Cummings, Kenneth C (M32)          Curtisi, Nathan A (M22)            
     Anderson, Travis W (M23)           Bourne, Sean T (M21)               
                27.53       58.72(31.19)    1:23.95(25.23)    1:47.02(23.07)

  2  MICH 'A'                          M18+  MICH    1:45.00     1:40.69
     Doak, Kevin (M30)                  Wohl, Adam M (M24)                 
     Culver, Jacob M (M22)              Khaja, Asad U (M22)                
                23.68       50.01(26.33)    1:16.79(26.78)    1:40.69(23.90)

  3  PHX 'A'                           M18+   PHX    1:42.01     1:39.68
     Gonzales, Robert V (M22)           Taylor, Dylan (M24)                
     Ponce, Jose A (M28)                Naranca, Marin (M22)               
                26.61       54.76(28.15)    1:19.01(24.25)    1:39.68(20.67)

  4  NCMS 'A'                          M18+  NCMS    1:41.00     1:41.48
     Frantz, Robert S (M23)             Carlson, Andrew (M24)              
     Dallamura, Scott J (M32)           Rodriguez, Miguel L (M24)          
                24.86       53.71(28.85)    1:19.20(25.49)    1:41.48(22.28)

  5  TOC 'A'                           M18+   TOC    1:34.43     1:38.20
     Gaggero, David (M34)               Lentz, Graham M (M26)              
     Wanie, Lee G (M37)                 Bower, Kenny G (M23)               
                26.23       52.98(26.75)    1:16.09(23.11)    1:38.20(22.11)

  6  ROSE 'B'                          M18+  ROSE    1:36.38     1:35.79
     Silva, Nelson (M24)                Moses, Ed (M30)                    
     Ecklund, Tait C (M29)              Veintimilla, Miguel (M23)          
                23.15       47.79(24.64)    1:13.63(25.84)    1:35.79(22.16)

  7  PNA 'A'                           M18+   PNA    1:41.10     1:44.37
     Chapman, Chris J (M24)             Rice, Kenneth A (M36)              
     Alex, Casey K (M38)                Walker, Jon A (M36)                
                24.70       56.28(31.58)    1:20.72(24.44)    1:44.37(23.65)

  8  CMS 'A'                           M18+   CMS    1:44.60     1:43.15
     Cox, Michael J (M33)               Bergstedt, Brent M (M30)           
     Diaz-Arias, Lucas A (M20)          Foster, Jared (M35)                
                26.60       54.35(27.75)    1:19.85(25.50)    1:43.15(23.30)

  9  CUBU 'A'                          M18+  CUBU    1:46.00     1:47.96
     Gallagher, Jose-Luis (M34)         Chung, Jason J (M30)               
     di Filippo, Mario (M34)            Dantas-McCutcheon, Matt (M22)      
                26.44       55.07(28.63)    1:22.48(27.41)    1:47.96(25.48)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #42
Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #43
Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #29