Heat Results

2011 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2011

Event 31, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 10 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  JAM 'A'                           M35+   JAM    1:32.80     1:35.68
     Segal, William N (M46)             Hiltabiddle, Steve (M44)           
     Hubert, Craig J (M46)              Chebotarev, Oleg (M42)             
                22.27       44.72(22.45)    1:10.63(25.91)    1:35.68(25.05)

  2  LJSM 'A'                          M35+  LJSM    1:32.00     1:31.90
     Thomas, Joe C (M41)                Iglesias, Rodrigo J (M35)          
     Foster, Ryan F (M35)               McClung, Paton M (M41)             
                22.85       45.62(22.77)    1:09.36(23.74)    1:31.90(22.54)

  3  NOVA 'B'                          M35+  NOVA    1:31.76     1:32.21
     Delgado, Roberto E (M36)           Dietrich, Jim (M40)                
     Fernandez, Dickie (M39)            West, Steve T (M39)                
                22.76       47.21(24.45)    1:10.52(23.31)    1:32.21(21.69)

  4  MICH 'A'                          M35+  MICH    1:31.00     1:30.56
     Mull, Alec (M39)                   Pogue, Jim H (M50)                 
     Cantrell, Mike S (M39)             Hafner, Kevin T (M36)              
                22.46       45.81(23.35)    1:08.23(22.42)    1:30.56(22.33)

  5  WMAC 'A'                          M35+  WMAC    1:27.65     1:28.48
     Fulbeck, Kip (M46)                 Stich, Darryl D (M35)              
     Tiltmann, Laren A (M41)            Power, Michael L (M43)             
                22.42       44.33(21.91)    1:05.90(21.57)    1:28.48(22.58)

  6  PHX 'A'                           M35+   PHX    1:30.01     1:30.92
     Nilsen, David B (M42)              Commings, Jeff P (M37)             
     Turner, Jason M (M35)              Spires, D C (M37)                  
                22.71       44.09(21.38)    1:07.21(23.12)    1:30.92(23.71)

  7  NITR 'B'                          M35+  NITR    1:31.00     1:30.92
     Unruh, Steven L (M44)              Gogulski, David H (M42)            
     Stackle, Kirk (M43)                Orris, Ron (M38)                   
                22.26       46.63(24.37)    1:09.40(22.77)    1:30.92(21.52)

  8  NCMS 'A'                          M35+  NCMS    1:32.00     1:40.71
     Gomez, Felipe (M43)                Andersen, Morten (M40)             
     Schmitz, Robert L (M58)            Gosha, Joseph D (M57)              
                24.54       47.73(23.19)    1:12.39(24.66)    1:40.71(28.32)

  9  NMMS 'A'                          M35+  NMMS    1:32.00     1:33.36
     Decker, Nicholas W (M43)           Steen, Peter (M41)                 
     Gillilan, William J (M39)          Parmoon, Joseph A (M46)            
                22.56       46.40(23.84)    1:09.67(23.27)    1:33.36(23.69)
Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #44
Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #35
Sponsor #13
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #29