Heat Results

Santa Clarita Masters SCY Swim Meet

Short Course Yards
Apr 17, 2011

Event 20, 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  2  SCMC 'A'                          M18+  SCMC         NT     9:51.51
     Brown, Luke A (M22)                Tyminski, Robert (M36)             
     Miladin, Jeff (M49)                White, Luther D (M40)              
                33.20     1:09.64(36.44)    1:48.86(39.22)    2:28.61(39.75)
        3:05.57(36.96)    3:43.63(38.06)    4:22.19(38.56)    5:00.58(38.39)
        5:30.89(30.31)    6:07.61(36.72)    6:47.33(39.72)    7:28.32(40.99)
        8:00.69(32.37)    8:37.69(37.00)    9:15.86(38.17)    9:51.51(35.65)

  3  WAMS 'A'                          X45+  WAMS         NT     8:57.64
     Volzing, Mace P (M46)              Sterzer, Robin S (F46)             
     Tonkinson, Jennifer P (F46)        Trimble, Sandy (M47)               
                29.13     1:02.64(33.51)    1:38.24(35.60)    2:14.86(36.62)
        2:46.80(31.94)    3:22.46(35.66)    3:59.38(36.92)    4:35.74(36.36)
        5:09.06(33.32)    5:44.80(35.74)    6:20.90(36.10)    7:02.91(42.01)
        7:24.06(21.15)    7:55.12(31.06)    8:26.46(31.34)    8:57.64(31.18)

  4  ROSE 'A'                          M25+  UNAT   10:00.00          DQ
     Marmesh, Riley (M26)               Durieux, Chad A (M31)              
     Mc Ginley, Patrick B (M47)         Castleton, Tom (M39)               
                28.82 

  5  SCMC 'A'                          M25+  SCMC         NT     8:06.74
     Edge, Jonathan A (M44)             Hartman, Patrick T (M43)           
     Liebowitz, Daniel A (M27)          Marshall, Mario L (M29)            
                28.45       59.43(30.98)    1:31.18(31.75)    2:02.08(30.90)
        2:31.63(29.55)    3:04.85(33.22)    3:40.00(35.15)    4:13.91(33.91)
        4:42.85(28.94)    5:14.99(32.14)    5:48.70(33.71)    6:20.88(32.18)
        6:44.32(23.44)    7:11.03(26.71)    7:39.00(27.97)    8:06.74(27.74)

  6  ROSE 'A'                          F18+  ROSE         NT    10:09.99
     Wetzler, Amanda S (F24)            Moon, Grace H (F39)                
     Jimenez, Alejandra (F20)           Shdo, Elizabeth A (F25)            
                33.06     1:10.30(37.24)    1:48.54(38.24)    2:25.89(37.35)
        2:56.74(30.85)    3:31.00(34.26)    4:07.26(36.26)    4:43.73(36.47)
        5:19.83(36.10)    6:01.47(41.64)    6:42.83(41.36)    7:25.51(42.68)
        8:02.72(37.21)    8:44.15(41.43)    9:27.19(43.04)   10:09.99(42.80)

  7  VCM 'A'                           M55+   VCM         NT     8:08.33
     Gruber, Glenn A (M61)              Kerns, Hubie (M61)                 
     Mc Conica, Jim (M60)               Blatt, Michael J (M55)             
                27.77       59.08(31.31)    1:32.48(33.40)    2:07.05(34.57)
        2:36.25(29.20)    3:07.45(31.20)    3:39.12(31.67)    4:10.90(31.78)
        4:38.90(28.00)    5:09.66(30.76)    5:40.06(30.40)    6:10.21(30.15)
        6:38.40(28.19)    7:08.95(30.55)    7:39.25(30.30)    8:08.33(29.08)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #14
Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #25
Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #51