Heat Results

Colonies Zone SCY Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 15-17, 2011

Event 26, 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  DCAC 'A'                          M18+  DCAC    9:40.04     9:30.61
     Crowe, John F (M33)                Linderman, Ross A (M34)            
     Happell, Thomas (M22)              Nash, Dawson (M57)                 
                32.21     1:06.22(34.01)    1:40.69(34.47)    2:14.51(33.82)
        2:44.24(29.73)    3:16.59(32.35)    3:49.57(32.98)    4:22.05(32.48)
        4:56.41(34.36)    5:32.81(36.40)    6:11.28(38.47)    6:50.24(38.96)
        7:25.59(35.35)    8:06.06(40.47)    8:48.78(42.72)    9:30.61(41.83)

  2  RMST 'C'                          M35+  RMST    8:35.35     8:37.24
     Cascio, David M (M48)              Carlson, John (M39)                
     Pohnert, Steven C (M41)            Waltman, Michael L (M41)           
                30.46     1:03.99(33.53)    1:39.49(35.50)    2:15.34(35.85)
        2:45.27(29.93)    3:18.75(33.48)    3:54.11(35.36)    4:28.27(34.16)
        4:57.62(29.35)    5:29.55(31.93)    6:02.14(32.59)    6:34.89(32.75)
        7:02.70(27.81)    7:33.32(30.62)    8:05.22(31.90)    8:37.24(32.02)

  3  DCAC 'B'                          M25+  DCAC    8:15.04     8:00.28
     Koch, Gregory J (M28)              Richard, Jean-Philippe (M34)       
     Quinones, Enrique (M47)            Moon, WonKee (M36)                 
                28.35       58.71(30.36)    1:29.24(30.53)    1:58.93(29.69)
        2:27.16(28.23)    2:58.07(30.91)    3:29.52(31.45)    4:01.23(31.71)
        4:28.40(27.17)    4:59.31(30.91)    5:30.89(31.58)    6:01.61(30.72)
        6:28.00(26.39)    6:57.28(29.28)    7:28.17(30.89)    8:00.28(32.11)

  4  1776 'A'                          M25+  1776    7:50.75     7:55.76
     Patterson, Thomas J (M33)          Hegna, Ryan A (M30)                
     Henkel, David S (M31)              Reshetar, Richard T (M25)          
                29.05       59.73(30.68)    1:31.42(31.69)    2:03.14(31.72)
        2:29.57(26.43)    2:58.79(29.22)    3:29.68(30.89)    4:00.15(30.47)
        4:28.12(27.97)    4:59.53(31.41)    5:31.32(31.79)    6:03.68(32.36)
        6:28.51(24.83)    6:56.79(28.28)    7:26.39(29.60)    7:55.76(29.37)

  5  1776 'B'                          M55+  1776    8:12.75     8:13.77
     Hemmerle, Jamie (M55)              Martin, Jack R (M59)               
     Keith, Dale W (M56)                Thornton, James (M58)              
                28.83       59.86(31.03)    1:30.95(31.09)    2:01.96(31.01)
        2:20.57(18.61)    3:02.08(41.51)    3:36.04(33.96)    4:10.56(34.52)
        4:38.48(27.92)    5:10.39(31.91)    5:42.98(32.59)    6:15.73(32.75)
        6:42.53(26.80)    7:12.34(29.81)    7:43.28(30.94)    8:13.77(30.49)

  6  STON 'A'                          M18+  STON    8:35.08     8:21.28
     Geissinger, John (M24)             Mierzwa, Hank S (M61)              
     De Hart, Pieter A (M32)            Ginder, Michael W (M26)            
                27.55       58.41(30.86)    1:29.18(30.77)    1:58.95(29.77)
        2:30.88(31.93)    3:08.07(37.19)    3:47.47(39.40)    4:26.89(39.42)
        4:54.02(27.13)    5:23.77(29.75)    5:54.84(31.07)    6:26.88(32.04)
        6:52.01(25.13)    7:21.24(29.23)    7:51.23(29.99)    8:21.28(30.05)

  7  WAVA 'A'                          M25+  WAVA    8:50.00     8:48.29
     Worst, Jeremy A (M48)              Iten, Christian P (M27)            
     Tupitza, Charles W (M56)           Lai, V. V (M29)                    
                29.23     1:02.01(32.78)    1:37.84(35.83)    2:14.63(36.79)
        2:45.02(30.39)    3:19.57(34.55)    3:54.50(34.93)    4:26.48(31.98)
        4:55.70(29.22)    5:29.28(33.58)    6:05.67(36.39)    6:40.75(35.08)
        7:08.56(27.81)    7:41.23(32.67)    8:14.43(33.20)    8:48.29(33.86)

  8  CUBU 'A'                          M18+  CUBU   10:00.00     8:39.39
     di Filippo, Mario (M34)            Dantas-McCutcheon, Matt (M22)      
     Chung, Jason J (M30)               Hegna, Jon C (M32)                 
                30.14     1:02.75(32.61)    1:35.88(33.13)    2:07.46(31.58)
        2:36.16(28.70)    3:10.92(34.76)    3:47.30(36.38)    4:22.89(35.59)
        4:41.42(18.53)    5:21.93(40.51)    5:55.30(33.37)    6:28.22(32.92)
        6:58.48(30.26)    7:33.48(35.00)    8:06.86(33.38)    8:39.39(32.53)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #52
Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #45
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #14