Heat Results

2011 YMCA Masters National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 14-17, 2011

Event 214, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  2627 'A'                          M45+  TCYS    4:31.00         EXH
     Oliphant, Mark A (M48)             Jackins, Joseph A (M63)            
     Viohl, Jeffrey (M53)               Burley, Nick E (M56)               
                26.99       58.20(31.21)    1:29.11(30.91)    2:02.97(33.86)
        2:31.64(28.67)    3:02.00(30.36)    3:30.46(28.46)    4:02.11(31.65)

  2  2019 'A'                          M45+   ISF    4:20.00         EXH
     Catellier, Kenneth P (M50)         Kincer, Greg (M52)                 
     Beeks, Michael J (M64)             Johnson, Bryan G (M56)             
                27.40       57.03(29.63)                    2:01.32(1:04.29)
        2:16.95(15.63)    2:42.43(25.48)    3:27.28(44.85)  4:39.09(1:11.81)

  3  CONN 'A'                          M45+  CONN    3:50.00     4:07.76
     Geoghegan, William J (M60)         Gulick, Jake (M52)                 
     O'Connor, Sean J (M51)             Laux, Michael A (M69)              
                29.86     1:01.70(31.84)    1:30.18(28.48)    2:01.43(31.25)
        2:30.30(28.87)    3:01.58(31.28)    3:33.19(31.61)    4:07.76(34.57)

  4  1336 'A'                          M45+  SYSM    3:24.00         EXH
     Stultz, Todd W (M51)               Bokorney, Mark B (M46)             
     Dyer, Andy (M52)                   Saylor, Brian D (M50)              
                24.30       51.50(27.20)    1:16.60(25.10)    1:45.29(28.69)
        2:10.80(25.51)    2:39.19(28.39)    3:03.61(24.42)    3:30.42(26.81)

  5  SYSM 'B'                          M45+  SYSM    3:43.00     3:43.40
     Brenner, Bill (M52)                Fong, Jonathan C (M46)             
     Matysek, Jim (M51)                 Grossman, Steve W (M49)            
                25.94       53.70(27.76)    1:21.47(27.77)    1:51.85(30.38)
        2:18.95(27.10)    2:48.80(29.85)    3:14.30(25.50)    3:43.40(29.10)

  6  TMM 'A'                           M45+   TMM    3:59.00     4:05.66
     Young, Bruce L (M54)               Peters, Gene (M49)                 
     Ruelf, Michael J (M57)             Carroll, Timothy J (M59)           
                27.22       57.67(30.45)    1:28.08(30.41)    2:02.66(34.58)
        2:29.36(26.70)    2:59.92(30.56)    3:30.33(30.41)    4:05.66(35.33)

  7  2637 'A'                          M45+  2637    4:30.50         EXH
     Battistini, Rick A (M57)           Hart, John W (M50)                 
     Coupe, George J (M70)              Keil, Mark A (M57)                 
                31.43     1:06.81(35.38)    1:40.96(34.15)    2:20.96(40.00)
        2:55.58(34.62)    3:34.65(39.07)    4:04.72(30.07)    4:38.03(33.31)

  8  1285 'A'                          M35+  1285    3:58.50          DQ
     Vinson, Matthew J (M42)            Tatterson, Bryan R (M46)           
     Mulligan, Mark W (M41)             Nieuwenhuis, Mark (M44)            
                24.67 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #14
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #51
Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #42