Heat Results

SW Zone/ Arizona State Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 1-3, 2011

Event 26, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PHX 'B'                           M25+   PHX         NT     3:38.29
     So, Stephen S (M36)                Turner, Jason M (M35)              
     Ponce, Jose A (M28)                Commings, Jeff P (M37)             
                25.36       53.15(27.79)    1:18.68(25.53)    1:46.68(28.00)
        2:12.66(25.98)    2:41.03(28.37)    3:07.58(26.55)    3:38.29(30.71)

  2  MAC 'A'                           M35+  ARIZ         NT     4:26.53
     Piecuch, John T (M55)              Haddock, Rand (M63)                
     Eisenklam, Peter A (M68)           Leibrand, Daniel J (M38)           
                27.54       56.18(28.64)    1:29.16(32.98)    2:07.70(38.54)
        2:46.61(38.91)    3:32.83(46.22)    3:58.51(25.68)    4:26.53(28.02)

  3  SDM 'A'                           M18+  ARIZ         NT     3:28.72
     Swick, John T (M27)                Wallace, Wiley K (M28)             
     Valle, Marc A (M36)                Rogers, Chris S (M18)              
                25.71       53.16(27.45)    1:17.68(24.52)    1:43.88(26.20)
        2:08.99(25.11)    2:36.64(27.65)    3:01.11(24.47)    3:28.72(27.61)

  4  MAC 'B'                           M35+  ARIZ    3:53.00     3:48.25
     Nicholas, Kent M (M44)             Sieffert, James (M43)              
     Taylor, Tim A (M49)                Adamavich, Doug P (M42)            
                26.26       55.14(28.88)    1:23.47(28.33)    1:54.76(31.29)
        2:21.50(26.74)    2:51.68(30.18)    3:18.75(27.07)    3:48.25(29.50)

  5  FORD 'B'                          M45+  ARIZ    3:39.54     3:42.10
     Shake, Scott D (M52)               Becker, John C (M46)               
     Hickman, Mark D (M45)              Roth, Barry (M56)                  
                27.98       56.73(28.75)    1:23.94(27.21)    1:53.23(29.29)
        2:19.88(26.65)    2:47.93(28.05)    3:14.21(26.28)    3:42.10(27.89)

  6  FORD 'A'                          M25+  ARIZ    3:42.23     3:39.78
     Wallach, Ted A (M32)               Stites, Jim S (M53)                
     Ashbeck, Jeff (M36)                Melnick, Jesse (M38)               
                26.04       53.77(27.73)    1:22.12(28.35)    1:54.04(31.92)
        2:20.98(26.94)    2:48.87(27.89)    3:12.88(24.01)    3:39.78(26.90)

  7  MAC 'C'                           M45+  ARIZ    4:01.60     4:12.71
     McGowan, David A (M53)             Knox, Jayson K (M51)               
     Farnsworth, David J (M53)          Cahoon, Bradley S (M55)            
                27.84       57.37(29.53)    1:29.12(31.75)    2:05.81(36.69)
        2:37.69(31.88)    3:12.90(35.21)    3:41.53(28.63)    4:12.71(31.18)

  8  UNAT 'A'                          M18+               NT         EXH
     ,  ()                              
                31.29     1:04.13(32.84)    1:35.57(31.44)    2:06.55(30.98)
        2:41.59(35.04)    3:15.25(33.66)    3:49.34(34.09)    4:25.38(36.04)

  9  PHX 'A'                           M25+   PHX         NT     3:57.52
     Hannah, DJ (M34)                   Spires, D C (M37)                  
     Hranac, Sean (M32)                 Johnson, Bowen M (M44)             
                28.97     1:00.36(31.39)    1:30.39(30.03)    2:01.91(31.52)
        2:29.59(27.68)    2:59.42(29.83)    3:26.75(27.33)    3:57.52(30.77)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #29
Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #52
Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #41