Heat Results

41st Annual St. Pete SCY Championship Meet

Short Course Yards
Apr 1-3, 2011

Event 4, 200 Yard Backstroke
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Roddin, Hugh J                     M69  ANCM    2:43.00     2:37.88
                37.34     1:15.55(38.21)    1:56.11(40.56)    2:37.88(41.77)

  2  Sage, Cyle E                       M45   TTM    2:35.00     2:32.97
                36.23     1:15.32(39.09)    1:54.75(39.43)    2:32.97(38.22)

  3  Collins, Ron L                     M48   SPM    2:29.00     2:27.95
                35.98     1:12.65(36.67)    1:50.22(37.57)    2:27.95(37.73)

  4  Specht, William L                  M52   SPM    2:15.00     2:15.42
                32.44     1:07.09(34.65)    1:41.63(34.54)    2:15.42(33.79)

  5  Bradley, Edward (Ted) J            M27   SPM    1:55.41     1:58.76
                28.15       58.46(30.31)    1:28.89(30.43)    1:58.76(29.87)

  6  Hooper, Matt                       M37  UNAT    2:04.50     2:11.57
                31.93     1:05.06(33.13)    1:38.76(33.70)    2:11.57(32.81)

  7  Claflin, Casey                     M57  SYSM    2:20.00     2:15.55
                32.35     1:06.42(34.07)    1:41.01(34.59)    2:15.55(34.54)

  8  Matysek, Jim                       M51  SYSM    2:30.00     2:25.39
                34.89     1:11.66(36.77)    1:48.83(37.17)    2:25.39(36.56)

  9  Smith, Joshua C                    M42   SPM    2:40.00     2:23.53
                34.28     1:10.86(36.58)    1:48.33(37.47)    2:23.53(35.20)

 10  Soderstrom, Jan                    M65  SYSM    2:44.00          NS
Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #49
Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #21
Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #42