Heat Results

GRIN Short Course State Championships

Short Course Yards
Mar 26-27, 2011

Event 17, 200 Yard Backstroke
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Delanois, Barbara                  F55    IM    3:15.00     3:28.87
                50.00     1:43.64(53.64)                    3:28.87(1:45.23)

  2  Harbison, Audrey L                 F47   THT    3:10.00     3:13.75
                45.37     1:34.95(49.58)    2:25.40(50.45)    3:13.75(48.35)

  3  Beinke, Luanne E                   F57    IM    3:00.00     2:44.15
                39.37     1:21.36(41.99)    2:03.36(42.00)    2:44.15(40.79)

  4  Meurer, Anastasia                  F21   CSI    2:50.00     2:44.86
                39.32     1:21.68(42.36)    2:04.45(42.77)    2:44.86(40.41)

  5  Day, Nadine K                      F40  DANY    2:25.32     2:21.97
                34.28     1:09.80(35.52)    1:46.30(36.50)    2:21.97(35.67)

  6  Jones, Rose                        F32   ISF    2:40.45     2:53.45
                41.53     1:25.21(43.68)    2:10.26(45.05)    2:53.45(43.19)

  7  Denniston, Danielle R              F32  NAST    2:53.16     2:48.64
                38.90     1:21.40(42.50)    2:05.35(43.95)    2:48.64(43.29)

  8  Teige, Amy L                       F18  UNAT    3:03.27     3:03.37
              1:33.08     2:19.85(46.77)                      3:03.37(43.52)

  9  Hingst, Ginny                      F52  GRIN    3:10.00     3:01.38
                44.93     1:30.94(46.01)    2:16.81(45.87)    3:01.38(44.57)

 10  Walker, Robin                      F55  NAST    3:15.45          NS
Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #35
Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #45
Sponsor #21
Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #41