Heat Results

GRIN Short Course State Championships

Short Course Yards
Mar 26-27, 2011

Event 8, 200 Yard Individual Medley
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Schein, Howard K                   M66  NWSC    3:21.56     3:29.07
                43.57     1:41.62(58.05)    2:41.60(59.98)    3:29.07(47.47)

  2  Welklin, Dan J                     M56  NAST    2:51.00     2:39.04
                32.51     1:14.69(42.18)    2:00.36(45.67)    2:39.04(38.68)

  3  Hoover, Jack M                     M36  NAST    2:42.08     2:35.13
                32.79     1:12.00(39.21)    2:00.51(48.51)    2:35.13(34.62)

  4  Oplinger, Dave                     M52  NAST    2:35.00     2:35.27
                32.75     1:14.85(42.10)    1:59.13(44.28)    2:35.27(36.14)

  5  Crutchfield, Randy L               M52  NAST    2:30.00          NS

  6  Holove, Victor R                   M50  NAST    2:34.70     2:46.35
                31.41     1:16.77(45.36)    2:06.50(49.73)    2:46.35(39.85)

  7  Costill, David                     M75   ISF    2:40.90     2:39.07
                34.51     1:15.57(41.06)    2:02.80(47.23)    2:39.07(36.27)

  8  Smith, Richard K                   M65  GRIN    2:42.13     2:40.73
                33.32     1:15.28(41.96)    2:04.89(49.61)    2:40.73(35.84)

  9  Reeves, Brian J                    M48  NAST    3:18.00     3:24.99
                49.41     1:48.54(59.13)    2:47.55(59.01)    3:24.99(37.44)

 10  Eastes, Jeffrey J                  M50  NAST    3:45.27     3:25.12
                49.24     1:41.82(52.58)    2:41.16(59.34)    3:25.12(43.96)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #35
Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #44
Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #36