Heat Results

COMSA Short Course Swimming Championships

Short Course Yards
Mar 25-27, 2011

Event 8, 200 Yard Freestyle
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Hodges, Jeff W                     M35  PMST    2:30.00     2:27.72
                33.14     1:10.05(36.91)    1:50.07(40.02)    2:27.72(37.65)

  2  Gleser, Robert A                   M65   CMS    2:30.00          NS

  3  Parkinson, Bruce A                 M60   CMS    2:25.50     2:23.25
                32.84     1:09.40(36.56)    1:46.62(37.22)    2:23.25(36.63)

  4  Hawley, Gary W                     M51   CMS    2:25.00     2:29.01
                34.24     1:11.05(36.81)    1:49.96(38.91)    2:29.01(39.05)

  5  Townsend, Cecil                    M63   CMS    2:21.90     2:24.97
                33.86     1:10.32(36.46)    1:47.60(37.28)    2:24.97(37.37)

  6  O'Keeffe, John P                   M49   CMS    2:23.00     2:30.13
                34.77     1:11.21(36.44)    1:51.81(40.60)    2:30.13(38.32)

  7  Davis, Johnny P                    M23  WMSC    2:25.00     2:22.37
                31.65     1:07.42(35.77)    1:44.87(37.45)    2:22.37(37.50)

  8  Lieb, Bob A                        M70   CMS    2:28.00     2:26.84
                32.49   1:48.61(1:16.12)    2:26.95(38.34)

  9  Lenhart, Edison S                  M53   CMS    2:30.00     2:29.15
                33.56     1:10.62(37.06)    1:49.51(38.89)    2:29.15(39.64)

 10  Garcia, Doug A                     M49   CMS    2:30.00     2:27.22
                33.06     1:10.65(37.59)    1:50.15(39.50)    2:27.22(37.07)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #49
Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #45
Sponsor #42
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #47