Heat Results

NE LMSC SCY Championship

Short Course Yards
Mar 12-20, 2011

Event 38, 400 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NEM 'B'                           M25+   NEM    4:35.99     4:28.25
     Brotske, Gregory R (M30)           Martini, Paolo G (M43)             
     Biethan, Jonathan S (M26)          Moynihan, Brian P (M29)            
                34.70     1:11.71(37.01)    1:45.76(34.05)    2:24.55(38.79)
        2:52.62(28.07)    3:26.61(33.99)    3:56.35(29.74)    4:28.25(31.90)

  2  MESC 'B'                          M35+  MESC    4:32.00     4:41.49
     Syphers, Dale A (M54)              Lin, Arthur W (M49)                
     Dudley, Robert W (M38)             Shumadine, John B (M43)            
                35.18     1:10.63(35.45)    1:48.33(37.70)    2:31.97(43.64)
        3:03.57(31.60)    3:40.62(37.05)    4:09.64(29.02)    4:41.49(31.85)

  3  NEM 'D'                           M25+   NEM    4:30.26     4:37.85
     Wilkinson, Jon P (M39)             Handren, Ryan J (M26)              
     Eaddy, Jason H (M35)               Lerret, Anker (M52)                
                29.27       59.52(30.25)    1:33.39(33.87)    2:13.89(40.50)
        2:39.82(25.93)    3:08.74(28.92)    3:50.84(42.10)    4:37.85(47.01)

  4  NEM 'G'                           M35+   NEM    4:27.99     5:09.01
     Welch, Dave (M54)                  Prescott, Al (M42)                 
     Hicks, Robert C (M60)              Nemirovsky, Sergei (M38)           
                37.61     1:16.68(39.07)    1:55.10(38.42)    2:37.84(42.74)
        3:22.87(45.03)    4:13.02(50.15)    4:39.69(26.67)    5:09.01(29.32)

  5  MESC 'A'                          M55+  MESC    4:30.00     4:40.68
     LePage, Mike (M55)                 Hintlian, Varney J (M61)           
     Johnston, Robert A (M59)           Johnston, Alan M (M58)             
                34.96     1:12.83(37.87)    1:48.16(35.33)    2:28.66(40.50)
        3:02.04(33.38)    3:39.27(37.23)    4:08.66(29.39)    4:40.68(32.02)

  6  NEM 'A'                           M35+   NEM    4:31.00     4:36.75
     Bevilacqua, Victor J (M45)         Pettibone, Chip (M49)              
     Sever, Michael (M40)               Gama, Henry (M36)                  
                39.83     1:25.26(45.43)    1:59.10(33.84)    2:37.06(37.96)
        3:06.75(29.69)    3:41.87(35.12)    4:08.16(26.29)    4:36.75(28.59)

  7  WM 'A'                            M18+    WM    4:32.10     4:29.40
     Spangler, Drew (M40)               Burkhardt, Martin (M47)            
     Polhill, Drew (M20)                Lenchner, Jonathan (M51)           
                34.79     1:10.64(35.85)    1:47.34(36.70)    2:29.34(42.00)
        2:53.91(24.57)    3:22.72(28.81)    3:53.45(30.73)    4:29.40(35.95)

  8  NEM 'B'                           M45+   NEM    4:38.16     4:57.80
     Fahs, Leonard R (M50)              Costello, Patrick C (M52)          
     Crosset, Todd (M51)                Porter, Jerry A (M51)              
                38.21     1:19.00(40.79)    1:56.28(37.28)    2:38.57(42.29)
        3:07.23(28.66)    3:39.76(32.53)    4:17.59(37.83)    4:57.80(40.21)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #33
Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #43
Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #13