Heat Results

NE LMSC SCY Championship

Short Course Yards
Mar 12-20, 2011

Event 56, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NEM 'B'                           M18+   NEM    4:01.99     3:57.35
     Sennett, Michael A (M34)           Moynihan, Brian P (M29)            
     Davis, Andrew D (M23)              Camp, Sean M (M24)                 
                28.52       59.43(30.91)    1:28.06(28.63)    1:59.12(31.06)
        2:27.20(28.08)    2:58.38(31.18)    3:26.63(28.25)    3:57.35(30.72)

  2  MESC 'A'                          M45+  MESC    3:59.00     3:42.47
     Karb, Tom (M49)                    Roth, Douglas M (M49)              
     Schmidt, Michael J (M48)           Syphers, Dale A (M54)              
                26.71       55.26(28.55)    1:22.86(27.60)    1:53.88(31.02)
        2:18.13(24.25)    2:44.53(26.40)    3:11.73(27.20)    3:42.47(30.74)

  3  BCTM 'B'                          M25+  BCTM    3:50.00     3:43.86
     Wu, Jim (M28)                      Ferris, Michael S (M33)            
     Gerace, John (M27)                 Dean, Nathaniel R (M34)            
                26.35       54.78(28.43)    1:19.87(25.09)    1:47.58(27.71)
        2:15.76(28.18)    2:47.48(31.72)    3:14.29(26.81)    3:43.86(29.57)

  4  MESC 'A'                          M55+  MESC    3:48.00     4:08.35
     LePage, Mike (M55)                 Johnston, Alan M (M58)             
     Johnston, Robert A (M59)           Hintlian, Varney J (M61)           
                29.23     1:01.84(32.61)    1:32.18(30.34)    2:04.13(31.95)
        2:34.41(30.28)    3:08.83(34.42)    3:37.81(28.98)    4:08.35(30.54)

  5  NEM 'A'                           M35+   NEM    3:49.00     3:46.70
     Rubacky, Mark S (M41)              Duffy, John M (M49)                
     Rogacki, Daniel J (M63)            Ohman, Niclas K (M36)              
                27.13       56.41(29.28)    1:25.65(29.24)    2:00.89(35.24)
        2:28.14(27.25)    2:58.70(30.56)    3:21.41(22.71)    3:46.70(25.29)

  6  BCTM 'C'                          M18+  BCTM    3:55.00     3:53.01
     Abreu, Joel (M30)                  Ambaye, Haftom G (M24)             
     Reyes, Camilo R (M24)              Dreisbach, Tristan (M27)           
                29.79     1:02.51(32.72)    1:27.15(24.64)    1:54.81(27.66)
        2:23.07(28.26)    2:54.45(31.38)    3:22.33(27.88)    3:53.01(30.68)

  7  NEM 'B'                           M25+   NEM    3:59.61     3:53.66
     Handren, Ryan J (M26)              Kwa, Ken K (M37)                   
     Kosiorek, Kevin R (M33)            Titus, Dave (M34)                  
                29.65     1:02.09(32.44)    1:31.83(29.74)    2:03.91(32.08)
        2:30.97(27.06)    3:01.03(30.06)    3:26.21(25.18)    3:53.66(27.45)

  8  NEM 'C'                           M35+   NEM    4:02.99     3:54.00
     Martini, Paolo G (M43)             Philpy, Paul (M50)                 
     O'Brien, David P (M54)             Barrus, Steve (M46)                
                27.94       57.45(29.51)    1:25.41(27.96)    1:57.43(32.02)
        2:25.43(28.00)    2:56.61(31.18)    3:24.01(27.40)    3:54.00(29.99)
Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #13
Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #49
Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #14