Heat Results

NE LMSC SCY Championship

Short Course Yards
Mar 12-20, 2011

Event 18, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NEM 'A'                           M65+   NEM    2:06.00     2:08.16
     Ewan, Bill (M68)                   Manfredi, Thomas G (M68)           
     Prior, David D (M66)               Shearer, Douglas R (M70)           
                33.83     1:02.93(29.10)    1:35.52(32.59)    2:08.16(32.64)

  2  BCTM 'C'                          M25+  BCTM    2:00.00     2:06.41
     Dixon-Moses, Peter (M35)           Abreu, Joel (M30)                  
     Allen, James A (M48)               Bagchi, Angshuman (M30)            
                27.14       53.07(25.93)    1:22.61(29.54)    2:06.41(43.80)

  3  NEM 'A'                           M35+   NEM    1:56.32     1:44.06
     Kovacs, Chris E (M41)              McLaughlin, Brian J (M55)          
     Smith, Stephen (M48)               Hutchinson, Kirk (M50)             
                23.32       51.13(27.81)    1:18.31(27.18)    1:44.06(25.75)

  4  NEM 'E'                           M55+   NEM    1:55.90     1:57.16
     McCaffrey, Paul A (M56)            Forbes, Michael J (M60)            
     Wright, Phil (M63)                 Bartlett, Fred R (M55)             
                28.52     1:00.30(31.78)    1:26.86(26.56)    1:57.16(30.30)

  5  NEM 'C'                           M45+   NEM    1:55.99     1:44.62
     Philpy, Paul (M50)                 Mansilla, Frankin G (M51)          
     Mackey, Jeff M (M50)               Barrus, Steve (M46)                
                26.59       52.19(25.60)    1:19.36(27.17)    1:44.62(25.26)

  6  NEM 'F'                           M25+   NEM    1:59.99     1:53.35
     Steinberg, Gregory E (M31)         Ryan, Bill (M60)                   
     Nemirovsky, Sergei (M38)           Parsons, Edward C (M36)            
                27.40       53.64(26.24)    1:22.25(28.61)    1:53.35(31.10)

  7  NEM 'A'                           M55+   NEM    2:01.00     2:01.62
     Rufleth, Peter W (M60)             Hansis, Gary E (M57)               
     Dooley, Jim (M60)                  Green, Dick (M58)                  
                28.92     1:07.46(38.54)    1:35.07(27.61)    2:01.62(26.55)

  8  NEM 'A'                           M18+   NEM    2:10.00     2:05.13
     Sandt, Mark (M51)                  Chertok, Zachary R (M22)           
     Lipkowitz, Robert D (M51)          White, Ken E (M60)                 
                29.06     1:02.43(33.37)    1:35.43(33.00)    2:05.13(29.70)
Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #50
Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #41
Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #43