Heat Results

NE LMSC SCY Championship

Short Course Yards
Mar 12-20, 2011

Event 38, 400 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MESC 'B'                          M25+  MESC    6:45.00     5:23.18
     Trainor, Brendan F (M34)           Sone, Manuel J (M53)               
     Scott, Adam C (M42)                Pollard, Benjamin (M38)            
                43.71     1:27.91(44.20)                    2:54.25(1:26.34)
        3:29.39(35.14)    4:11.97(42.58)    4:43.59(31.62)    5:23.18(39.59)

  2  NEM 'E'                           M55+   NEM    6:01.90     6:00.47
     Garr, Michael T (M57)              Forbes, Michael J (M60)            
     McCaffrey, Paul A (M56)            Wright, Phil (M63)                 
                47.22     1:34.26(47.04)    2:26.64(52.38)    3:21.22(54.58)
        4:03.50(42.28)    4:53.52(50.02)    5:26.52(33.00)    6:00.47(33.95)

  3  NEM 'B'                           M18+   NEM    5:59.90     4:52.27
     Bartlett, Fred R (M55)             Rishworth, Adrian (M41)            
     Wegimont, Matthew (M20)            Pelletier, Denis R (M46)           
                38.68     1:17.76(39.08)    1:56.95(39.19)    2:40.58(43.63)
        3:09.84(29.26)    3:44.44(34.60)    4:17.20(32.76)    4:52.27(35.07)

  4  MESC 'A'                          M65+  MESC    5:30.00     6:50.66
     Davis, John W (M70)                Pierce, Fred A (M67)               
     Jones, William I (M74)             Pride, H Douglas (M69)             
              1:01.21   2:12.68(1:11.47)    2:55.34(42.66)    3:45.30(49.96)
        4:32.00(46.70)    5:22.45(50.45)    6:03.80(41.35)    6:50.66(46.86)

  5  GBM 'H'                           M25+   GBM    5:30.50     5:49.07
     Parsons, Steve E (M31)             Read, Phil E (M68)                 
     Newkirk, Thomas R (M62)            Miller, Steve J (M56)              
                39.98     1:23.79(43.81)    2:18.25(54.46)    3:15.83(57.58)
        3:55.34(39.51)    4:45.31(49.97)    5:16.77(31.46)    5:49.07(32.30)

  6  NEM 'A'                           M55+   NEM    5:59.99     6:21.09
     Coupe, George J (M70)              Keil, Mark A (M57)                 
     Myers, Fred D (M59)                Mitchell, Jack (M71)               
                53.90     1:53.75(59.85)    2:32.90(39.15)    3:17.99(45.09)
        3:53.62(35.63)    4:33.88(40.26)    5:20.98(47.10)  6:21.09(1:00.11)

  7  NEM 'B'                           M18+   NEM    6:15.00     4:58.91
     Chertok, Zachary R (M22)           Sandt, Mark (M51)                  
     LaBelle, Gregory J (M36)           Lebro, Ryan J (M36)                
                44.87     1:29.70(44.83)    2:07.51(37.81)    2:50.27(42.76)
        3:22.53(32.26)    3:59.03(36.50)    4:27.76(28.73)    4:58.91(31.15)

  8  MESC 'A'                          M75+  MESC    9:15.00     7:46.60
     Reeve, William F (M79)             Wendel, Hans D (M75)               
     Kerr, Philip B (M76)               Hazzard, Hap (M79)                 
                51.78     1:48.54(56.76)    2:40.26(51.72)    3:36.53(56.27)
        4:36.13(59.60)  6:00.23(1:24.10)    6:52.07(51.84)    7:46.60(54.53)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #45
Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #25
Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #42