Heat Results

4th Annual Milford Meltdown Masters Swim Meet

Short Course Meters
Mar 20, 2011

Event 2, 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MICH 'G'                      M320-359  MICH   17:10.00    16:37.01
     Egelkraut, Elmer J (M78)           Doud, Bob R (M88)                  
     Clemons, William G (M83)           Morley, Albert A (M74)             
                44.85     1:36.68(51.83)    2:32.27(55.59)    3:24.70(52.43)
      4:32.76(1:08.06)  5:53.84(1:21.08)  7:16.35(1:22.51)  8:31.99(1:15.64)
        9:27.49(55.50) 10:34.10(1:06.61) 11:46.81(1:12.71) 12:51.27(1:04.46)
       13:40.84(49.57)   14:39.03(58.19) 15:39.68(1:00.65)   16:37.01(57.33)

  2  MICH 'F'                      M280-319  MICH   11:31.00    11:25.43
     Martin, Ray G (M74)                Charlton, Allan (M74)              
     Lokensgard, Erik (M69)             Arneson, Gaard (M63)               
                35.58     1:16.93(41.35)    2:02.84(45.91)    2:51.31(48.47)
        3:34.24(42.93)    4:25.23(50.99)    5:17.91(52.68)    6:09.23(51.32)
        6:46.58(37.35)    7:27.77(41.19)    8:09.08(41.31)    8:51.77(42.69)
        9:28.28(36.51)   10:07.46(39.18)   10:46.89(39.43)   11:25.43(38.54)

  3  MICH 'E'                      M240-279  MICH         NT    16:41.62
     Kickhofel, Rob (M58)               Young, Jim (M63)                   
     Thibodeau, Dale J (M62)            Palmer, Bill (M61)                 
                41.69     1:29.95(48.26)    2:21.52(51.57)    3:12.81(51.29)
        4:05.39(52.58)  5:05.91(1:00.52)  6:18.96(1:13.05)  7:34.36(1:15.40)
      8:37.62(1:03.26) 10:05.85(1:28.23) 11:24.50(1:18.65)   11:40.65(16.15)
     12:55.06(1:14.41)                                     16:41.62(3:46.56)

  4  MICH 'C'                      F240-279  MICH         NT    18:29.15
     McCauley, Jennifer L (F57)         Hunt, Ann E (F71)                  
     Tiderington, Janet (F61)           Walsh, Sheryl B (F58)              
                58.38   2:06.84(1:08.46)  3:22.40(1:15.56)  4:35.87(1:13.47)
        4:52.84(16.97)    5:33.65(40.81)  6:41.17(1:07.52)  7:51.53(1:10.36)
      9:01.95(1:10.42)    9:17.29(15.34)   10:05.00(47.71) 11:18.16(1:13.16)
                                                           18:29.15(7:10.99)

  5  MICH 'D'                      F320-359  MICH   19:49.61    21:29.62
     Nochman, Lois Kivi (F87)           Stern, Nell G (F81)                
     Gelman, Rita (F79)                 Gogola, Laura J (F75)              
              1:05.34   2:20.94(1:15.60)  3:44.74(1:23.80)    4:14.32(29.58)
        4:38.48(24.16)    4:58.73(20.25)  6:28.48(1:29.75)  8:17.50(1:49.02)
     10:10.04(1:52.54) 12:08.18(1:58.14) 13:23.58(1:15.40) 14:47.27(1:23.69)
                                                           21:29.62(6:42.35)
Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #42
Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #51
Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #49