Heat Results

2010 St. Nicholas SCM Invitational

Short Course Meters
Dec 18, 2010

Event 34, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  2  GMKW 'A'                      M200-239  GAJA         NT          DQ
     Jackson, Conn (M43)                Hamilton, Berry (M57)              
     Michalke, Doug (M57)               Miller, David W (M70)              
                38.94 

  3  GMKW 'A'                      M280-319  GAJA         NT     4:03.60
     Hallowell, Bruce W (M77)           Chuven, Herb (M71)                 
     Ray, Craig (M72)                   Schumacher, George J (M69)         
                        2:13.21(2:13.21)  3:13.97(1:00.76)    4:03.60(49.63)

  4  GMKW 'A'                      M160-199  GAJA         NT     2:04.33
     Beatty, Mark S (M41)               Ashihmin, Sergey (M33)             
     Carver, David (M56)                Beatty, Dan C (M44)                
                31.67     1:03.68(32.01)    1:23.96(20.28)    2:04.33(40.37)

  5  GMKW 'A'                      M240-279  GAJA         NT     3:11.68
     Dudley, Bill (M66)                 Hunt, Erick (M57)                  
     Zeigler, John V (M65)              Lovell, Gilbert R (M78)            
                37.86     1:37.10(59.24)    2:21.80(44.70)    3:11.68(49.88)

  6  ART 'A'                       M100-119   ART         NT     2:19.57
     Sutha, Ken (M29)                   Holder, Matthew W (M33)            
     Solomon, Alex C (M24)              Ploessel, Jeremy S (M31)           
                36.45     1:12.20(35.75)    1:47.16(34.96)    2:19.57(32.41)

  7  GMKW 'A'                      M320-359  GAJA         NT     3:15.52
     Gfroerer, George (M77)             Woods, Albert H (M81)              
     Mitchell, Jack (M83)               Stolz, Irwin W (M81)               
                45.49     1:32.75(47.26)    2:31.45(58.70)    3:15.52(44.07)

  8  ART 'A'                       M160-199   ART         NT          NS
     Fitzgerald, Sean (M47)             Vargas, Glen A (M50)               
     Miller, Cliff (M44)                Du Plessis, Francois (M42)         

  9  GMKW 'B'                      M240-279  GAJA         NT          DQ
     Brown, Stephen E (M52)             Nason, Marshall (M67)              
     Leen, Walter D (M68)               Taylor, John C (M89)               
                53.15 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #35
Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #36
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #13