Heat Results

Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic

Short Course Meters
Oct 16-17, 2010

Event 1, 800 Meter Freestyle
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Steinmann, Sharon B                F52   SPM   11:25.00    11:13.74
                37.50     1:18.12(40.62)    1:59.42(41.30)    2:41.44(42.02)
        3:23.52(42.08)    4:05.55(42.03)    4:48.09(42.54)    5:30.72(42.63)
        6:13.25(42.53)    6:55.96(42.71)    7:38.58(42.62)    8:21.53(42.95)
        9:04.78(43.25)    9:48.04(43.26)   10:31.54(43.50)   11:13.74(42.20)

  2  Gaw, Christopher D                 M45  ORLM   11:00.00    10:10.18
                35.29     1:13.68(38.39)    1:52.28(38.60)    2:31.27(38.99)
        3:10.12(38.85)    3:48.76(38.64)    4:27.41(38.65)    5:05.86(38.45)
        5:44.22(38.36)    6:22.15(37.93)    6:59.94(37.79)    7:37.63(37.69)
        8:15.38(37.75)    8:53.18(37.80)    9:31.52(38.34)   10:10.18(38.66)

  3  Johnson, Jill D                    F45  GOLD   11:00.00    10:49.06
                35.70     1:14.92(39.22)    1:54.89(39.97)    2:35.09(40.20)
        3:15.63(40.54)    3:56.25(40.62)    4:37.16(40.91)    5:17.87(40.71)
        5:58.80(40.93)    6:39.77(40.97)    7:21.01(41.24)    8:02.50(41.49)
        8:44.07(41.57)    9:25.82(41.75)   10:07.84(42.02)   10:49.06(41.22)

  4  Capizzi, Stefanie                  F23  ORLM   10:30.00    10:23.57
                35.31     1:13.53(38.22)    1:52.58(39.05)    2:31.83(39.25)
        3:11.09(39.26)    3:50.39(39.30)    4:29.44(39.05)    5:09.09(39.65)
        5:48.46(39.37)    6:28.43(39.97)    7:08.12(39.69)    7:47.63(39.51)
        8:27.19(39.56)    9:06.71(39.52)    9:45.77(39.06)   10:23.57(37.80)

  5  Owen, David H                      M58  GOLD   10:45.00    10:25.22
                36.78   1:56.17(1:19.39)    2:36.14(39.97)    3:15.81(39.67)
        3:55.70(39.89)    4:35.14(39.44)    5:14.88(39.74)    5:54.15(39.27)
        6:33.42(39.27)    7:12.68(39.26)    7:52.08(39.40)    8:31.08(39.00)
        9:09.97(38.89)    9:48.67(38.70)   10:25.22(36.55)

  6  Devanney, Celia C                  F53  GOLD   11:00.00    11:03.27
                36.84     1:19.02(42.18)    2:02.21(43.19)    2:45.08(42.87)
        3:28.30(43.22)    4:10.69(42.39)    4:52.84(42.15)    5:34.41(41.57)
        6:16.54(42.13)    6:58.15(41.61)    7:39.58(41.43)    8:21.12(41.54)
        9:02.39(41.27)    9:43.56(41.17)   10:24.15(40.59)   11:03.27(39.12)

  7  Keen, John M                       M47  ORLM   11:11.00    10:57.50
                35.86     1:15.78(39.92)    1:56.55(40.77)    2:37.61(41.06)
        3:19.16(41.55)    4:00.88(41.72)    4:42.32(41.44)    5:23.79(41.47)
        6:05.28(41.49)    6:47.16(41.88)    7:29.12(41.96)    8:11.07(41.95)
        8:53.01(41.94)    9:34.79(41.78)   10:16.12(41.33)   10:57.50(41.38)

  8  Tremml, Glenn                      M50  UNAT   11:39.00    11:31.83
                36.28   1:57.70(1:21.42)                                    
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                                           11:31.83(9:34.13)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #42
Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #43
Sponsor #41
Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #50