Heat Results

USMS 2010 Summer National Championships

Long Course Meters
Aug 9-12, 2010

Event 2, 800 Meter Freestyle
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Degnan, John T                     M82  FLAQ   24:00.00          DQ
                      
  2  Ellis, Richard                     M78  AGUA   17:10.00    17:56.22
                        2:05.97(2:05.97)                    4:25.18(2:19.21)
                        6:42.51(2:17.33)                    8:59.49(2:16.98)
                       11:16.70(2:17.21)                   13:35.36(2:18.66)
                       15:49.66(2:14.30)                   17:56.22(2:06.56)

  3  Blake, William V                   M73  MOST   15:00.00    15:02.56
                43.78     1:37.46(53.68)    2:33.91(56.45)    3:30.69(56.78)
        4:28.90(58.21)    5:25.90(57.00)    6:23.97(58.07)    7:20.89(56.92)
        8:18.58(57.69)    9:17.51(58.93)   10:16.27(58.76)   11:14.50(58.23)
       12:12.67(58.17)   13:10.14(57.47)   14:07.73(57.59)   15:02.56(54.83)

  4  Woods, Tom M                       M67  VMST   14:45.00    14:05.89
                28.71   1:39.60(1:10.89)                    3:25.88(1:46.28)
                        5:11.82(1:45.94)                    6:58.99(1:47.17)
        7:37.99(39.00)  8:44.74(1:06.75)                   10:33.59(1:48.85)
                       12:21.37(1:47.78)                   14:05.89(1:44.52)

  5  Rapperport, Alan S                 M77  GOLD   14:43.00    14:47.68
                46.22                     2:32.34(1:46.12)    3:26.68(54.34)
        4:21.51(54.83)    5:17.00(55.49)    6:13.88(56.88)                  
      8:07.82(1:53.94)    9:05.46(57.64)   10:02.74(57.28)   11:00.40(57.66)
       11:57.73(57.33)   12:55.37(57.64)   13:53.35(57.98)   14:47.68(54.33)

  6  Prim, Ray                          M60   PRM   14:44.83          NS

  7  Goldstein, Mel E                   M72   ISF   14:50.00    13:50.58
                46.30     1:37.24(50.94)    2:29.88(52.64)    3:23.13(53.25)
        4:16.13(53.00)    5:08.50(52.37)    6:04.13(55.63)    6:55.75(51.62)
        7:42.18(46.43)    8:39.90(57.72)    9:32.38(52.48)   10:24.55(52.17)
       11:15.90(51.35)   12:07.70(51.80)   12:59.68(51.98)   13:50.58(50.90)

  8  Stolz, Irwin W                     M81  GAJA   15:50.00    16:36.95
                        1:56.59(1:56.59)  3:28.68(1:32.09)    4:03.24(34.56)
        4:17.61(14.37)  6:09.36(1:51.75)                    8:14.38(2:05.02)
                       10:18.98(2:04.60) 11:20.92(1:01.94) 12:25.11(1:04.19)
                       14:33.32(2:08.21)                   16:36.95(2:03.63)

  9  Clegern, Wayne M                   M81   CMS   18:01.00    18:33.37
                                                            6:57.60(6:57.60)
                       13:57.24(6:59.64)                   16:21.29(2:24.05)
                                                                            
                                                           18:33.37(2:12.08)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #51
Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #45
Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #13