Heat Results

FAST Masters LCM Regional and Zone Championships

Long Course Meters
Jul 23-25, 2010

Event 34, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SDSM 'A'                      M280-319  SDSM    2:31.80     2:38.98
     Van Baalen, Vinus (M68)            Best, Bob (M78)                    
     Martinez, Jorge E (M63)            Mitchell, Tom (M77)                
                                                                            
  2  NOVA 'B'                      M120-159  NOVA    2:30.00     2:21.27
     Cheung, Alex H (M30)               Rovinsky, Jeff L (M39)             
     Santamaria, Jason A (M39)          Mall, Bill (M33)                   
                48.25     1:36.50(48.25)    2:24.75(48.25)

  3  SCAQ 'C'                      F160-199  SCAQ    2:25.00     2:25.69
     Carlson, Jenni (F40)               Pescatori, Rossella (F39)          
     Cook, Jenny L (F52)                Latt, Melissa J (F47)              
                37.14     1:14.28(37.14)    1:51.42(37.14)    2:28.56(37.14)

  4  NOVA 'C'                      M160-199  NOVA    2:25.00     2:16.19
     Riddle, James M (M48)              Cornelius, Jeffrey T (M39)         
     Jacobs, Lee (M41)                  Fletcher, Slater (M34)             
                34.84     1:09.68(34.84)    1:44.52(34.84)    2:19.36(34.84)

  5  NOVA 'K'                      F100-119  NOVA    2:25.00     2:29.11
     Goldacre, Jessica A (F27)          Perez, Emily C (F30)               
     Gooch, Allison L (F20)             Merlo, Ashley (F29)                
                37.78     1:15.56(37.78)    1:53.34(37.78)    2:31.12(37.78)

  6  SCAQ 'B'                      F100-119  SCAQ    2:30.00     2:40.50
     Bronson, Jenifer L (F29)           Tiernan, Joy (F31)                 
     Yearwood, Ann (F26)                Robertson, Suzanne C (F25)         
                45.32     1:30.64(45.32)    2:15.96(45.32)    3:01.28(45.32)

  7  NOVA 'F'                      M160-199  NOVA    2:30.00     2:21.80
     Collins, Michael D (M44)           Lamm, Steve M (M44)                
     Hayward, David S (M50)             Marinari, Aaron P (M46)            
                36.37     1:12.74(36.37)    1:49.11(36.37)    2:25.48(36.37)

  8  ROSE 'C'                      M200-239  ROSE    2:35.00     2:21.11
     Olson, Jeff (M51)                  Cienega, Julio (M44)               
     Strybel, David (M55)               Langendoen, Gary (M65)             
                36.12     1:12.24(36.12)    1:48.36(36.12)    2:24.48(36.12)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #44
Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #35
Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #52