Heat Results

St. Pete Masters Long Course Swimming Championships

Long Course Meters
Jul 10-11, 2010

Event 1, 1500 Meter Freestyle
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Zappa, Flavia L                    F43   SPM   29:00.00    28:13.66
              1:48.82   3:41.14(1:52.32)  5:34.55(1:53.41)  7:26.85(1:52.30)
      9:20.94(1:54.09) 11:15.71(1:54.77) 13:09.23(1:53.52) 15:04.79(1:55.56)
     16:59.58(1:54.79) 18:54.87(1:55.29) 20:48.70(1:53.83) 22:44.12(1:55.42)
     24:34.41(1:50.29) 26:26.44(1:52.03) 28:13.66(1:47.22)

  2  Beach, Robert E                    M80   SPM   28:00.00    29:59.46
              1:47.97   3:42.87(1:54.90)  5:40.45(1:57.58)  7:41.63(2:01.18)
      9:45.30(2:03.67) 11:47.63(2:02.33) 13:48.68(2:01.05) 15:50.10(2:01.42)
     17:51.59(2:01.49) 19:52.82(2:01.23) 21:54.82(2:02.00) 23:55.60(2:00.78)
     25:57.06(2:01.46) 27:59.33(2:02.27) 29:59.46(2:00.13)

  3  Clark, Dawn                        F46   SPM   26:00.00    23:20.73
              1:25.28   2:56.73(1:31.45)  4:30.12(1:33.39)  6:04.76(1:34.64)
      7:38.27(1:33.51)  9:11.91(1:33.64) 10:45.41(1:33.50) 12:19.93(1:34.52)
     13:54.21(1:34.28) 15:29.00(1:34.79) 17:03.79(1:34.79) 18:39.02(1:35.23)
     20:13.71(1:34.69) 21:48.18(1:34.47) 23:20.73(1:32.55)

  4  Spivey, Kelly M                    F47   TTM   25:40.00    25:26.39
              1:32.62   3:13.19(1:40.57)  4:54.50(1:41.31)  6:36.65(1:42.15)
      8:19.00(1:42.35) 10:01.98(1:42.98) 11:45.45(1:43.47) 13:27.54(1:42.09)
     15:11.54(1:44.00) 16:54.75(1:43.21) 18:37.94(1:43.19) 20:20.78(1:42.84)
     22:03.46(1:42.68) 23:46.01(1:42.55) 25:26.39(1:40.38)

  5  Marzulli, Pat                      M62   SPM   24:30.00    24:50.73
              1:32.50   3:11.54(1:39.04)  4:50.83(1:39.29)  6:30.20(1:39.37)
      8:09.86(1:39.66)  9:49.47(1:39.61) 11:27.79(1:38.32) 13:06.31(1:38.52)
     14:45.92(1:39.61)                   18:06.74(3:20.82) 19:45.83(1:39.09)
     21:24.34(1:38.51) 23:00.24(1:35.90) 24:50.73(1:50.49)

  6  Aldrich, Robert E                  M61   SPM   25:00.00    25:01.12
              1:30.04   3:10.40(1:40.36)  4:50.46(1:40.06)  6:30.26(1:39.80)
      8:10.10(1:39.84)  9:49.27(1:39.17) 11:28.94(1:39.67) 13:10.26(1:41.32)
     14:53.21(1:42.95) 16:34.30(1:41.09) 18:16.02(1:41.72) 19:58.00(1:41.98)
     21:40.24(1:42.24) 23:22.78(1:42.54) 25:01.12(1:38.34)

  7  Montgomery, Courtnay E             F46  GOLD   26:00.00          NS

  8  Zeigler, John V                    M65  GAJA   26:51.12    26:00.33
              1:38.39   3:25.78(1:47.39)  5:12.76(1:46.98)  6:57.78(1:45.02)
      8:41.62(1:43.84) 10:25.34(1:43.72) 12:09.93(1:44.59) 13:54.71(1:44.78)
     15:39.26(1:44.55) 17:24.19(1:44.93) 19:11.14(1:46.95) 20:55.68(1:44.54)
     22:40.47(1:44.79) 24:25.10(1:44.63) 26:00.33(1:35.23)

  9  Stollmeyer, Michael A              M73  FACT   28:45.00    25:58.63
              1:37.81   3:23.73(1:45.92)  5:09.95(1:46.22)  6:55.67(1:45.72)
      8:40.70(1:45.03) 10:24.92(1:44.22) 12:09.60(1:44.68) 13:54.61(1:45.01)
     15:38.79(1:44.18) 17:23.55(1:44.76) 19:09.37(1:45.82) 20:55.25(1:45.88)
     22:40.41(1:45.16) 24:25.35(1:44.94) 25:58.63(1:33.28)

 10  Meintjies, Bruce E                 M69   FLA   30:15.10    29:54.35
              1:42.23   3:46.49(2:04.26)  5:48.32(2:01.83)  7:50.31(2:01.99)
      9:51.25(2:00.94) 11:51.07(1:59.82) 13:52.88(2:01.81) 15:53.83(2:00.95)
     17:56.18(2:02.35) 19:58.47(2:02.29) 21:57.46(1:58.99) 23:58.24(2:00.78)
     25:59.86(2:01.62) 28:01.26(2:01.40) 29:54.35(1:53.09)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #20
Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #44
Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #43