Heat Results

Bumpy Jones International Classic & Dixie Zone LCM Championships

Long Course Meters
Jun 11-13, 2010

Event 1, 800 Meter Freestyle
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Hamel, Laura                       F46  SYSM   11:38.88    11:23.67
                36.58     1:17.66(41.08)    1:59.24(41.58)    2:41.92(42.68)
        3:23.93(42.01)    4:06.95(43.02)    4:50.55(43.60)    5:34.79(44.24)
        6:18.21(43.42)    7:02.60(44.39)    7:46.25(43.65)    8:30.12(43.87)
        9:14.49(44.37)    9:58.23(43.74)   10:42.32(44.09)   11:23.67(41.35)

  2  Quiggin, David                     M66  GOLD   11:30.00          NS

  3  Hillman, Allen F                   M43  SYSM   10:55.37    11:15.13
                36.90     1:16.77(39.87)    1:57.61(40.84)    2:39.31(41.70)
        3:21.17(41.86)    4:03.70(42.53)    4:46.80(43.10)    5:30.01(43.21)
        6:13.12(43.11)    6:57.05(43.93)    7:41.01(43.96)    8:25.18(44.17)
        9:09.14(43.96)    9:53.35(44.21)   10:35.45(42.10)   11:15.13(39.68)

  4  Ramnath, Fernette P                F45  SYSM   10:40.00    10:44.07
                36.39     1:15.95(39.56)    1:55.45(39.50)    2:35.83(40.38)
        3:15.89(40.06)    3:56.39(40.50)    4:36.29(39.90)    5:17.12(40.83)
        5:57.46(40.34)    6:38.34(40.88)    7:10.72(32.38)    8:00.54(49.82)
        8:41.51(40.97)    9:22.61(41.10)   10:03.89(41.28)   10:44.07(40.18)

  5  Bennett, Ellen K                   F47  SYSM   10:44.00    10:27.32
                34.81     1:13.64(38.83)    1:52.86(39.22)    2:32.57(39.71)
        3:12.13(39.56)    3:52.20(40.07)    4:31.46(39.26)    5:11.64(40.18)
        5:51.47(39.83)    6:31.57(40.10)    7:11.06(39.49)    7:50.70(39.64)
        8:30.08(39.38)    9:09.39(39.31)    9:48.47(39.08)   10:27.32(38.85)

  6  Corrigan, George C                 M58   TMM   10:56.03    12:03.86
                38.02     1:19.64(41.62)    2:01.76(42.12)    2:45.26(43.50)
        3:34.96(49.70)    4:24.74(49.78)    5:13.84(49.10)    6:03.63(49.79)
        6:46.25(42.62)    7:29.33(43.08)                                    
      9:46.99(2:17.66)   10:39.41(52.42)   11:22.83(43.42)   12:03.86(41.03)

  7  Miner, David                       M42  SYSM   11:30.00    11:49.24
                38.51     1:20.80(42.29)    2:03.31(42.51)    2:46.42(43.11)
        3:30.40(43.98)    4:15.53(45.13)    5:00.39(44.86)    5:45.79(45.40)
        6:31.24(45.45)    7:17.79(46.55)    8:03.00(45.21)    8:49.31(46.31)
        9:35.01(45.70)   10:21.33(46.32)   11:06.97(45.64)   11:49.24(42.27)

  8  Grossman, Steve W                  M49  SYSM   11:50.00    10:59.59
                38.55     1:20.39(41.84)    2:02.27(41.88)    2:44.34(42.07)
        3:26.75(42.41)    4:09.02(42.27)    4:50.49(41.47)    5:32.14(41.65)
        6:14.07(41.93)    6:55.55(41.48)    7:37.23(41.68)    8:18.16(40.93)
        8:59.06(40.90)    9:39.32(40.26)   10:19.91(40.59)   10:59.59(39.68)
Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #49
Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #25
Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #51