Heat Results

2010 USMS Short Course Yards Championships

Short Course Yards
May 20-23, 2010

Event 8, 200 Yard Freestyle
Heat 32 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Randell, Marc                      M33  MARY    1:57.60          NS

  2  Gayle, John D                      M30  GAJA    1:57.00     2:02.54
                26.50       56.33(29.83)    1:28.30(31.97)    2:02.54(34.24)

  3  McFetters, Erik P                  M34  NCMS    1:55.01     2:02.09
                26.93       56.49(29.56)    1:28.61(32.12)    2:02.09(33.48)

  4  Titus, Dave                        M33   NEM    1:53.09     1:51.20
                25.46       53.62(28.16)    1:22.36(28.74)    1:51.20(28.84)

  5  Comulada, Luis E                   M34  GOLD    1:51.89     1:49.77
                24.54       51.54(27.00)    1:20.11(28.57)    1:49.77(29.66)

  6  Gaggero, David                     M33   TOC    1:53.06     1:49.89
                25.58       52.77(27.19)    1:20.96(28.19)    1:49.89(28.93)

  7  Medendorp, Mark A                  M32  NCMS    1:54.46     1:54.57
                25.81       54.22(28.41)    1:23.98(29.76)    1:54.57(30.59)

  8  Asti, Trevor                       M32  MICH    1:55.69     1:52.46
                25.13       53.42(28.29)    1:23.58(30.16)    1:52.46(28.88)

  9  Javorski, John                     M31   MGM    1:57.05     2:15.64
                21.51     1:01.03(39.52)    1:39.00(37.97)    2:15.64(36.64)

 10  Libit, Bryan A                     M31  WH2O    1:58.28     1:51.60
                25.73       53.89(28.16)    1:22.77(28.88)    1:51.60(28.83)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #14
Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #41
Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #42