Heat Results

2010 USMS Short Course Yards Championships

Short Course Yards
May 20-23, 2010

Event 12, 200 Yard Backstroke
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Newbury, Alfred C                  M76  VMST    3:50.00     3:52.16
                55.58   3:53.52(2:57.94)

  2  Mann, Billy H                      M77  GAJA    3:35.00     7:20.09
              1:35.03   3:28.86(1:53.83)  5:25.81(1:56.95)  7:20.09(1:54.28)

  3  Gfroerer, George                   M76  GAJA    3:03.33     3:06.50
                44.34     1:31.58(47.24)    2:19.42(47.84)    3:06.50(47.08)

  4  Good, Larry A                      M76  SLAM    2:58.84     2:59.35
                42.38     1:27.58(45.20)    2:13.90(46.32)    2:59.35(45.45)

  5  Jones, Burwell                     M77  SYSM    2:33.73     2:34.58
                35.61     1:14.37(38.76)    1:54.83(40.46)    2:34.58(39.75)

  6  Mitchell, Clarke E                 M77  NCMS    2:57.50     2:51.51
                38.40     1:21.79(43.39)    2:07.25(45.46)    2:51.51(44.26)

  7  Dunlap, Marion T                   M76  GAJA    3:01.65     3:02.24
                42.04     1:28.51(46.47)    2:16.34(47.83)    3:02.24(45.90)

  8  Manheim, Frank T                   M79  RMST    3:29.20     3:44.53
              1:38.47     2:38.04(59.57)  3:44.43(1:06.39)

  9  Bauman, John H                     M79  WMAC    3:42.75     3:57.51
                55.18   1:57.12(1:01.94)  2:59.23(1:02.11)    3:57.51(58.28)

 10  Hallowell, Bruce W                 M76  GAJA    4:27.00     4:42.52
              1:07.57   2:22.27(1:14.70)  3:34.19(1:11.92)  4:42.52(1:08.33)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #45
Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #33
Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #49