Heat Results

2010 USMS Short Course Yards Championships

Short Course Yards
May 20-23, 2010

Event 46, 200 Yard Breaststroke
Heat 18 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Bell, Richard J                    M40  MESC    2:40.00     2:46.37
                36.21     1:17.56(41.35)    2:01.52(43.96)    2:46.37(44.85)

  2  O'Neil, Jeffrey D                  M43  UNAT    2:33.93     2:31.16
                33.28     1:10.13(36.85)    1:49.34(39.21)    2:31.16(41.82)

  3  Finn, John P                       M41  NCMS    2:29.88     2:23.49
                31.23     1:06.78(35.55)    1:44.47(37.69)    2:23.49(39.02)

  4  Stier, Scott J                     M40  UNAT    2:27.14     2:22.02
                31.50     1:07.01(35.51)    1:44.44(37.43)    2:22.02(37.58)

  5  Waud, Timothy P                    M42  OREG    2:24.62     2:32.06
                34.32     1:12.57(38.25)    1:51.68(39.11)    2:32.06(40.38)

  6  Grotke, Greg                       M41  UNAT    2:26.50     2:25.64
                32.64     1:08.26(35.62)    1:45.42(37.16)    2:25.64(40.22)

  7  Stuart, Steven J                   M42   TGM    2:28.52          DQ
                31.61 

  8  Hillman, Allen F                   M42  SYSM    2:32.56     2:30.98
                32.75     1:09.92(37.17)    1:50.20(40.28)    2:30.98(40.78)

  9  Pargman, Ben                       M41   AWJ    2:37.45     2:38.62
                36.10     1:16.09(39.99)    1:58.38(42.29)    2:38.62(40.24)

 10  Woods, Alan S                      M43  ATMS    2:43.50     2:40.78
                34.78     1:15.30(40.52)    1:57.88(42.58)    2:40.78(42.90)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #42
Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #52
Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #43