Heat Results

2010 USMS Short Course Yards Championships

Short Course Yards
May 20-23, 2010

Event 8, 200 Yard Freestyle
Heat 14 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Helm, Charlie E                    M54  OREG    2:49.50     2:49.84
                39.00     1:19.84(40.84)    2:04.66(44.82)    2:49.84(45.18)

  2  Miller, Steve                      M54  GAJA    2:30.00     2:18.99
                30.92     1:05.03(34.11)    1:41.68(36.65)    2:18.99(37.31)

  3  Stites, Jim S                      M52  ARIZ    2:12.99     2:04.44
                29.34     1:01.01(31.67)    1:33.69(32.68)    2:04.44(30.75)

  4  Chlasta, Ron                       M52  MTSC    2:09.85          NS

  5  Appley, Alan                       M52   SMS    2:06.80     2:08.80
                28.95     1:01.02(32.07)    1:34.80(33.78)    2:08.80(34.00)

  6  Rickard, Alan K                    M53  FXCM    2:08.70     2:10.27
                29.53     1:01.66(32.13)    1:35.70(34.04)    2:10.27(34.57)

  7  Adams, Daniel P                    M54  WH2O    2:10.33     2:09.09
                30.58     1:02.69(32.11)    1:35.87(33.18)    2:09.09(33.22)

  8  Angell, Clayton                    M52   AWJ    2:13.61     1:55.61
                25.02       52.94(27.92)    1:23.54(30.60)    1:55.61(32.07)

  9  Acheson, Scott A                   M51  NCMS    2:36.50     2:46.25
                35.72     1:15.42(39.70)    1:58.97(43.55)    2:46.25(47.28)

 10  Jencius, William B                 M51  GAJA    2:51.85     2:23.54
                32.74     1:08.69(35.95)    1:46.30(37.61)    2:23.54(37.24)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #36
Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #20