Heat Results

2010 USMS Short Course Yards Championships

Short Course Yards
May 20-23, 2010

Event 18, 500 Yard Freestyle
Heat 14 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Carmine, Jay R                     M32  NCMS    5:25.00     5:30.78
                29.49     1:02.03(32.54)    1:34.99(32.96)    2:08.83(33.84)
        2:43.41(34.58)    3:17.27(33.86)    3:50.60(33.33)    4:24.47(33.87)
        4:57.72(33.25)    5:30.78(33.06)

  2  Sax, William C                     M41  GMUP    5:24.95     5:18.76
                28.16       59.59(31.43)    1:31.35(31.76)    2:03.59(32.24)
        2:36.28(32.69)    3:08.93(32.65)    3:41.92(32.99)    4:15.17(33.25)
        4:47.65(32.48)    5:18.76(31.11)

  3  Patrick, Kennerly C                M22  GMSC    5:23.87     5:20.23
                28.42       59.94(31.52)    1:31.99(32.05)    2:04.39(32.40)
        2:36.85(32.46)    3:09.46(32.61)    3:42.49(33.03)    4:15.10(32.61)
        4:47.94(32.84)    5:20.23(32.29)

  4  Copeland, Rob                      M53  GAJA    5:22.57     5:26.97
                29.00     1:01.44(32.44)    1:34.32(32.88)    2:07.62(33.30)
        2:41.21(33.59)    3:14.56(33.35)    3:47.86(33.30)    4:21.29(33.43)
        4:54.74(33.45)    5:26.97(32.23)

  5  Davis, William A                   M42  NCMS    5:21.84     5:12.54
                27.53       57.79(30.26)    1:29.31(31.52)    2:01.42(32.11)
        2:33.54(32.12)    3:05.91(32.37)    3:38.19(32.28)    4:10.23(32.04)
        4:42.32(32.09)    5:12.54(30.22)

  6  Roper, Matthew D                   M29   DAM    5:22.25     5:16.95
                28.02       59.93(31.91)    1:32.67(32.74)    2:06.00(33.33)
        2:38.93(32.93)    3:11.30(32.37)    3:43.41(32.11)    4:15.28(31.87)
        4:46.89(31.61)    5:16.95(30.06)

  7  Gundersen, Karl R                  M40  SLAM    5:22.69     5:25.01
                28.85     1:00.43(31.58)    1:32.84(32.41)    2:05.88(33.04)
        2:39.22(33.34)    3:12.35(33.13)    3:45.17(32.82)    4:18.67(33.50)
        4:51.98(33.31)    5:25.01(33.03)

  8  Fitzgerald, Mike                   M45  WH2O    5:24.60     5:35.29
                30.37     1:03.90(33.53)    1:38.03(34.13)    2:12.48(34.45)
        2:47.07(34.59)    3:21.39(34.32)    3:55.58(34.19)    4:29.89(34.31)
        5:03.34(33.45)    5:35.29(31.95)

  9  Grant, Rusty                       M32  UNAT    5:25.00     5:32.27
                28.07       58.80(30.73)    1:31.36(32.56)    2:05.34(33.98)
        2:39.42(34.08)    3:14.14(34.72)    3:48.70(34.56)    4:23.68(34.98)
        4:58.59(34.91)    5:32.27(33.68)

 10  Hopson, Bruce E                    M44  SLAM    5:25.79     5:28.53
                29.86     1:01.38(31.52)    1:33.90(32.52)    2:07.24(33.34)
        2:40.60(33.36)    3:14.15(33.55)    3:47.58(33.43)    4:21.21(33.63)
        4:55.16(33.95)    5:28.53(33.37)
Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #42
Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #43
Sponsor #45
Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #50