Heat Results

Dynamo St. Patrick's Day Invite

Short Course Yards
Mar 27-28, 2010

Event 23, 500 Yard Freestyle
Heat 8 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Palm, Jeff A                       M38  GAJA    5:23.90     5:14.43
                28.36       59.77(31.41)    1:31.42(31.65)    2:03.97(32.55)
        2:36.78(32.81)    3:08.97(32.19)    3:40.88(31.91)    4:12.64(31.76)
        4:43.83(31.19)    5:14.43(30.60)

  2  Jacobson, David R                  M50  GAJA    5:20.00     5:18.04
                28.80       59.71(30.91)    1:31.68(31.97)    2:03.95(32.27)
        2:36.37(32.42)    3:09.00(32.63)    3:41.54(32.54)    4:14.01(32.47)
        4:46.27(32.26)    5:18.04(31.77)

  3  Vazhenin, Igor                     M46   AWJ    5:11.26     5:09.65
                28.21       58.73(30.52)    1:29.90(31.17)    2:01.30(31.40)
        2:32.91(31.61)    3:04.56(31.65)    3:36.38(31.82)    4:07.79(31.41)
        4:39.27(31.48)    5:09.65(30.38)

  4  Ely, Shane M                       M39  GAJA    5:08.78     4:56.64
                28.14       57.92(29.78)    1:28.20(30.28)    1:58.46(30.26)
        2:28.85(30.39)    2:59.59(30.74)    3:29.69(30.10)    3:59.60(29.91)
        4:28.89(29.29)    4:56.64(27.75)

  5  Benucci, Lorenzo                   M42   AWJ    5:00.00     4:56.44
                28.67       59.32(30.65)    1:29.57(30.25)    1:59.94(30.37)
        2:30.26(30.32)    3:00.31(30.05)    3:30.41(30.10)    4:00.35(29.94)
        4:30.14(29.79)    4:56.44(26.30)

  6  Murray, Jeff L                     M40  NCMS    5:03.61     5:04.27
                28.07       57.84(29.77)    1:27.25(29.41)    1:57.43(30.18)
        2:28.17(30.74)    2:58.74(30.57)    3:30.23(31.49)    4:01.60(31.37)
        4:32.09(30.49)    5:04.27(32.18)

  7  Berryhill, Keith                   M50   RAY    5:10.00     5:11.93
                29.15     1:00.55(31.40)    1:32.17(31.62)    2:03.66(31.49)
        2:35.21(31.55)    3:06.71(31.50)    3:38.47(31.76)    4:10.30(31.83)
        4:41.80(31.50)    5:11.93(30.13)

  8  Thain, Doug A                      M49  MTSC    5:17.63     5:07.21
                28.37       59.03(30.66)    1:30.13(31.10)    2:00.92(30.79)
        2:32.04(31.12)    3:03.08(31.04)    3:34.31(31.23)    4:05.78(31.47)
        4:36.80(31.02)    5:07.21(30.41)

  9  Sidor, Kevin                       M39  HURM    5:20.00          NS

 10  Castner, Scott V                   M38  UNAT    5:28.37     5:29.04
                30.02     1:02.10(32.08)    1:34.98(32.88)    2:08.24(33.26)
        2:41.50(33.26)    3:14.98(33.48)    3:48.60(33.62)    4:22.30(33.70)
        4:55.87(33.57)    5:29.04(33.17)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #29
Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #41
Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #35