Heat Results

Dynamo St. Patrick's Day Invite

Short Course Yards
Mar 27-28, 2010

Event 23, 500 Yard Freestyle
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Daniels, Philip J                  M32  GAJA    5:41.00     5:34.01
                27.61       57.91(30.30)    1:29.82(31.91)    2:03.19(33.37)
        2:37.42(34.23)    3:12.21(34.79)    3:47.79(35.58)    4:23.63(35.84)
        4:59.62(35.99)    5:34.01(34.39)

  2  Rothacker, Jason M                 M28  UNAT    5:40.00          NS

  3  Zipp, Barry A                      M49  GAJA    5:39.00     5:40.84
                31.18     1:04.86(33.68)    1:39.34(34.48)    2:13.79(34.45)
        2:48.67(34.88)    3:23.13(34.46)    3:57.99(34.86)    4:32.76(34.77)
        5:07.30(34.54)    5:40.84(33.54)

  4  Copeland, Rob                      M53  GAJA    5:35.32     5:28.64
                30.06     1:03.73(33.67)    1:37.50(33.77)    2:11.10(33.60)
        2:44.83(33.73)    3:17.61(32.78)    3:50.24(32.63)    4:22.90(32.66)
        4:55.78(32.88)    5:28.64(32.86)

  5  Welborn, Jimmy                     M55  RATS    5:30.00     5:30.42
                30.18     1:03.23(33.05)    1:36.79(33.56)    2:10.79(34.00)
        2:44.85(34.06)    3:18.91(34.06)    3:52.95(34.04)    4:25.86(32.91)
        4:58.76(32.90)    5:30.42(31.66)

  6  Ibrahim, Tamer                     M39    LA    5:30.00          NS

  7  Petmecky, Gary N                   M46  GAJA    5:37.92     5:39.94
                30.15     1:02.67(32.52)    1:36.10(33.43)    2:10.04(33.94)
        2:44.09(34.05)    3:18.74(34.65)    3:53.36(34.62)    4:28.67(35.31)
        5:04.18(35.51)    5:39.94(35.76)

  8  Watson, Claire                     F25  UNAT    5:40.00     5:31.29
                30.64     1:03.88(33.24)    1:37.57(33.69)    2:11.12(33.55)
        2:44.94(33.82)    3:19.00(34.06)    3:52.82(33.82)    4:26.35(33.53)
        4:59.14(32.79)    5:31.29(32.15)

  9  Tacca, Jeffrey                     M43   AWJ    5:40.00          NS

 10  Turner, Syl P                      M49   RAY    5:43.10     5:46.45
                31.15     1:05.18(34.03)    1:39.88(34.70)    2:14.56(34.68)
        2:49.54(34.98)    3:24.78(35.24)    4:00.26(35.48)    4:36.60(36.34)
        5:12.58(35.98)    5:46.45(33.87)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #47
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #51
Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #36