Heat Results

St. Pete Masters 40th Anniversary SCY

Short Course Yards
Mar 19-21, 2010

Event 4, 200 Yard Backstroke
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Coxhead, Ralph N                   M81   SPM    4:10.00     4:41.66
              1:02.18   2:12.82(1:10.64)  3:28.30(1:15.48)  4:41.66(1:13.36)

  2  Hutinger, Paul                     M85   FMM    3:50.00     3:59.38
                54.69   1:55.57(1:00.88)                    3:59.38(2:03.81)

  3  Puchalski, Donald J                M71  FACT    3:25.00     3:04.82
                42.59     1:30.14(47.55)    2:19.09(48.95)    3:04.82(45.73)

  4  Hickey, Ken R                      M64  ORLM    3:08.00     3:11.56
                43.70     1:31.21(47.51)    2:21.01(49.80)    3:11.56(50.55)

  5  Pash, Gregory C                    M62  MICH    2:46.00     2:53.09
                41.64     1:25.66(44.02)    2:11.08(45.42)    2:53.09(42.01)

  6  Aldrich, Robert E                  M61   SPM    2:55.00     2:57.77
                40.91     1:25.67(44.76)                    2:57.77(1:32.10)

  7  Leet, John W                       M64   PNA    3:15.00     3:25.67
                46.89     1:37.94(51.05)    2:31.39(53.45)    3:25.67(54.28)

  8  Scoville, Paul R                   M51   SPM    3:49.50     3:13.32
                45.48     1:33.90(48.42)    2:24.77(50.87)    3:13.32(48.55)

  9  Browne, James F                    M71   FMM    3:50.00          NS

 10  Torsney, Mike J                    M79   SPM    4:12.00     3:52.17
                53.26                                       3:52.17(2:58.91)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #21
Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #43
Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #50