Heat Results

2009 St. Pete Masters Long Course Swimming Championships

Long Course Meters
Jul 11-12, 2009

Event 2, 800 Meter Freestyle
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Geiger, Pam                        F57   SPM   32:00.00    13:28.00
              1:32.54   3:13.62(1:41.08)  4:55.49(1:41.87)  6:38.15(1:42.66)
      8:20.53(1:42.38) 10:02.56(1:42.03) 11:45.15(1:42.59) 13:28.00(1:42.85)

  2  Pentreath, Alistair B              M54  FACT   31:00.00    14:58.94
              1:31.76   3:16.25(1:44.49)  5:07.31(1:51.06)  7:03.20(1:55.89)
      9:00.26(1:57.06) 10:59.32(1:59.06) 12:58.21(1:58.89) 14:58.94(2:00.73)

  3  Tullman, Patricia A                F72   FMM   30:04.00    15:54.55
              1:48.43   3:47.85(1:59.42)  5:48.82(2:00.97)  7:52.00(2:03.18)
      9:52.80(2:00.80) 11:52.86(2:00.06) 13:53.87(2:01.01) 15:54.55(2:00.68)

  4  Prescott, Barbara                  F59   SPM   30:00.00    14:30.57
                        3:27.98(3:27.98)  5:17.07(1:49.09)  7:06.78(1:49.71)
      8:56.57(1:49.79) 10:48.08(1:51.51) 12:39.74(1:51.66) 14:30.57(1:50.83)

  5  Rectenwal, Laura J                 F46  SYSM   28:00.00    12:53.81
              1:30.84   3:07.41(1:36.57)  4:44.22(1:36.81)  6:21.05(1:36.83)
      7:59.09(1:38.04)  9:37.10(1:38.01) 11:14.77(1:37.67) 12:53.81(1:39.04)

  6  Beach, Robert E                    M79   SPM   28:00.00    14:44.19
              1:44.70   3:35.71(1:51.01)  5:26.00(1:50.29)  7:16.74(1:50.74)
      9:07.53(1:50.79) 10:58.97(1:51.44) 12:52.76(1:53.79) 14:44.19(1:51.43)

  7  Nelson, Keith W                    M45   SPM   30:00.00    17:00.40
              1:50.97   4:00.13(2:09.16)  6:12.26(2:12.13)  8:23.70(2:11.44)
     10:35.24(2:11.54) 12:43.88(2:08.64) 14:51.34(2:07.46) 17:00.40(2:09.06)

  8  Bradley, Marianne E                F66  FACT   30:58.40    17:13.01
              1:58.20   4:07.01(2:08.81)  6:18.24(2:11.23)  8:29.39(2:11.15)
     10:40.30(2:10.91) 12:53.35(2:13.05) 15:04.30(2:10.95) 17:13.01(2:08.71)

  9  Stolz, Irwin W                     M80  GAJA   31:15.00          NS

 10  Eddy, Storm S                      F59   SPM   33:00.00    15:15.11
              1:49.14   3:44.02(1:54.88)  5:39.01(1:54.99)  7:34.46(1:55.45)
      9:30.06(1:55.60) 11:25.69(1:55.63) 13:20.42(1:54.73) 15:15.11(1:54.69)
Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #35
Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #25
Sponsor #29
Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #20