Heat Results

2009 St. Pete Masters Long Course Swimming Championships

Long Course Meters
Jul 11-12, 2009

Event 2, 800 Meter Freestyle
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Steinmann, Sharon B                F51   SPM   22:30.00    12:08.71
              1:24.68   2:55.33(1:30.65)  4:27.18(1:31.85)  5:59.12(1:31.94)
      7:31.31(1:32.19)  9:03.43(1:32.12) 10:36.07(1:32.64) 12:08.71(1:32.64)

  2  Ramnath, Fernette P                F44  SYSM   20:32.00    10:57.93
              1:17.77   2:39.44(1:21.67)  4:01.85(1:22.41)  5:24.75(1:22.90)
      6:47.61(1:22.86)  8:10.75(1:23.14)  9:34.36(1:23.61) 10:57.93(1:23.57)

  3  Maddux, David C                    M34   TTM   19:59.00    10:24.27
              1:13.89   2:32.67(1:18.78)  3:50.48(1:17.81)  5:08.16(1:17.68)
      6:25.24(1:17.08)  7:46.97(1:21.73)  9:05.90(1:18.93) 10:24.27(1:18.37)

  4  Petersen, Charlotte                F45   SPM   19:00.00    10:18.31
              1:12.49   2:29.44(1:16.95)  3:46.14(1:16.70)  5:04.01(1:17.87)
      6:22.19(1:18.18)  7:41.20(1:19.01)  8:59.70(1:18.50) 10:18.31(1:18.61)

  5  Drennen, Mark A                    M53  SYSM   18:58.53     9:44.93
              1:11.03   2:25.32(1:14.29)  3:38.60(1:13.28)  4:51.32(1:12.72)
      6:04.63(1:13.31)  7:18.04(1:13.41)  8:31.72(1:13.68)  9:44.93(1:13.21)

  6  Calvert, Mark A                    M50   TMM   19:00.00     9:56.60
              1:10.99   2:25.69(1:14.70)  3:40.73(1:15.04)  4:55.79(1:15.06)
      6:10.76(1:14.97)  7:26.29(1:15.53)  8:41.25(1:14.96)  9:56.60(1:15.35)

  7  Brenner, Bill                      M51  SYSM   19:58.00    10:24.29
              1:15.04   2:32.29(1:17.25)  3:49.46(1:17.17)  5:08.66(1:19.20)
      6:28.06(1:19.40)  7:46.91(1:18.85)  9:05.64(1:18.73) 10:24.29(1:18.65)

  8  Walker, Rick B                     M59  SYSM   20:00.00    10:18.04
              1:15.85   2:34.63(1:18.78)  3:53.14(1:18.51)  5:11.06(1:17.92)
      6:28.46(1:17.40)  7:45.07(1:16.61)  9:01.84(1:16.77) 10:18.04(1:16.20)

  9  Kennedy, Timothy C                 M53   SPM   21:59.01    11:20.81
              1:22.01   2:47.79(1:25.78)  4:13.90(1:26.11)  5:40.01(1:26.11)
      7:05.84(1:25.83)  8:30.62(1:24.78)  9:55.37(1:24.75) 11:20.81(1:25.44)

 10  Shaalan, Sherif                    M51  FLAQ   22:39.05    11:15.32
              1:17.09   2:39.93(1:22.84)  4:05.17(1:25.24)  5:31.20(1:26.03)
      6:57.06(1:25.86)  8:22.54(1:25.48)  9:49.05(1:26.51) 11:15.32(1:26.27)
Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #14
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20
Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #50