Heat Results

DAM Long Course Invitational Swim Meet

Long Course Meters
Jun 26, 2009

Event 3, 1500 Meter Freestyle
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Shelton, Rusty                     M56  PCAT   24:00.00    25:44.93
              1:31.90   3:11.44(1:39.54)  4:54.76(1:43.32)  6:38.33(1:43.57)
      8:22.22(1:43.89) 10:06.02(1:43.80) 11:50.62(1:44.60) 13:35.86(1:45.24)
     15:19.86(1:44.00) 17:04.67(1:44.81) 18:49.12(1:44.45) 20:33.33(1:44.21)
     22:18.09(1:44.76) 24:01.93(1:43.84) 25:44.93(1:43.00)

  2  Quinn, Brook R                     F34  NTEX   22:00.00    21:54.52
              1:24.36   2:52.51(1:28.15)  4:22.08(1:29.57)  5:51.97(1:29.89)
      7:21.54(1:29.57)  8:50.10(1:28.56) 10:19.11(1:29.01) 11:47.61(1:28.50)
     13:16.46(1:28.85) 14:45.17(1:28.71) 16:12.09(1:26.92) 17:39.27(1:27.18)
     19:05.12(1:25.85) 20:31.00(1:25.88) 21:54.52(1:23.52)

  3  Quinn, Michael                     M32  NTEX   20:00.00    21:57.22
              1:19.19   2:49.14(1:29.95)  4:21.09(1:31.95)  5:53.09(1:32.00)
      7:23.60(1:30.51)  8:52.83(1:29.23) 10:21.31(1:28.48) 11:48.77(1:27.46)
     13:19.04(1:30.27) 14:47.89(1:28.85) 16:15.41(1:27.52) 17:41.69(1:26.28)
     19:08.00(1:26.31) 20:34.82(1:26.82) 21:57.22(1:22.40)

  4  Jones, Elene Kay "Eney"            F49  DAMM   18:49.00    18:47.18
              1:09.98   2:25.17(1:15.19)  3:40.08(1:14.91)  4:54.36(1:14.28)
      6:08.93(1:14.57)  7:23.79(1:14.86)  8:39.06(1:15.27)  9:54.37(1:15.31)
     11:09.34(1:14.97) 12:25.08(1:15.74) 13:41.32(1:16.24) 14:57.72(1:16.40)
     16:14.72(1:17.00) 17:31.11(1:16.39) 18:47.18(1:16.07)

  5  Patten, Bobby                      M47  DAMM   18:50.00    18:26.26
              1:10.08   2:25.33(1:15.25)  3:40.10(1:14.77)  4:54.12(1:14.02)
      6:07.93(1:13.81)  7:21.19(1:13.26)  8:35.14(1:13.95)  9:49.06(1:13.92)
     11:02.86(1:13.80) 12:16.85(1:13.99) 13:31.12(1:14.27) 14:45.21(1:14.09)
     15:59.25(1:14.04) 17:13.15(1:13.90) 18:26.26(1:13.11)

  6  Ebel, Dirk                         M29  SWAM   21:30.00    23:23.95
              1:18.52   2:47.20(1:28.68)  4:20.45(1:33.25)  5:56.85(1:36.40)
                        9:05.93(3:09.08) 10:41.37(1:35.44) 12:18.24(1:36.87)
     13:55.41(1:37.17) 15:32.20(1:36.79) 17:08.52(1:36.32) 18:42.76(1:34.24)
     20:20.51(1:37.75) 21:55.17(1:34.66) 23:23.95(1:28.78)

  7  Smith, Elaine                      F42  PCAT   23:35.00    25:08.27
              1:28.82   3:08.48(1:39.66)  4:50.49(1:42.01)  6:33.25(1:42.76)
      8:15.41(1:42.16)  9:56.83(1:41.42) 11:37.39(1:40.56) 13:18.78(1:41.39)
     15:00.13(1:41.35) 16:41.52(1:41.39) 18:23.83(1:42.31) 20:06.63(1:42.80)
     21:48.18(1:41.55) 23:30.56(1:42.38) 25:08.27(1:37.71)

  8  Rogers, Jenny M                    F32  PCAT   25:00.00    22:52.16
              1:15.96   2:41.57(1:25.61)  4:10.02(1:28.45)  5:41.24(1:31.22)
      7:14.01(1:32.77)  8:48.98(1:34.97) 10:23.81(1:34.83) 11:58.01(1:34.20)
     13:32.07(1:34.06) 15:04.83(1:32.76) 16:38.48(1:33.65) 18:13.42(1:34.94)
     19:47.67(1:34.25) 21:22.05(1:34.38) 22:52.16(1:30.11)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #43
Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #33
Sponsor #14
Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #20