Heat Results

JK Summer Splash-Dixie Zone Championship

Long Course Meters
Jun 19-21, 2009

Event 8, 200 Meter Backstroke
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Andreades, Stephen A               M37  FLAQ    2:45.36     2:49.41
                41.01     1:23.64(42.63)    2:07.43(43.79)    2:49.41(41.98)

  2  Caldwell, Larry E                  M45  GOLD    2:40.00     2:35.95
                36.76     1:15.86(39.10)    1:56.49(40.63)    2:35.95(39.46)

  3  Hunte, Howard                      M30  FLAQ    2:38.00     2:33.86
                36.83     1:15.96(39.13)    1:54.96(39.00)    2:33.86(38.90)

  4  Podalsky, Gregg                    M37   MWA    2:30.00     2:30.59
                34.56     1:11.93(37.37)    1:50.62(38.69)    2:30.59(39.97)

  5  Andrade, Vicente E                 M21  FLAQ    2:07.90     2:15.13
                31.51     1:05.64(34.13)    1:40.64(35.00)    2:15.13(34.49)

  6  Andrade, Jorge V                   M21  FLAQ    2:18.00     2:26.20
                33.26     1:10.15(36.89)    1:48.34(38.19)    2:26.20(37.86)

  7  Hall, Gary W                       M58   DOC    2:35.00          NS

  8  Vassallo, Jesse D                  M48  FLAQ    2:40.00     2:31.96
                35.63     1:14.19(38.56)    1:53.63(39.44)    2:31.96(38.33)

  9  Schmidt, George L                  M59  GOLD    2:42.00     2:39.53
                37.41     1:16.77(39.36)    1:58.63(41.86)    2:39.53(40.90)

 10  Hendrick, Marty                    M51  FLAQ    2:45.77     3:01.74
                40.45     1:24.08(43.63)    2:16.42(52.34)    3:01.74(45.32)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #21
Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #14
Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #45