Heat Results

2009 YMCA Masters National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 16-19, 2009

Event 4, 1000 Yard Freestyle
Heat 10 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Goldman, Carl                      M45   SHY   10:45.00    10:35.62
              3:04.97     3:36.99(32.02)    4:08.74(31.75)    4:40.93(32.19)
        5:13.13(32.20)    5:45.08(31.95)    6:17.35(32.27)    6:49.66(32.31)
        7:21.86(32.20)    7:54.37(32.51)    8:26.97(32.60)    8:59.68(32.71)
        9:32.39(32.71)   10:04.66(32.27)                                    
                                                             10:35.62(30.96)

  2  Calvert, Mark A                    M49   TMM   10:30.00    10:30.41
              3:04.51     3:36.22(31.71)    4:07.89(31.67)    4:39.67(31.78)
        5:11.31(31.64)    5:42.99(31.68)    6:14.92(31.93)    6:46.88(31.96)
        7:18.83(31.95)    7:50.89(32.06)    8:22.98(32.09)    8:54.92(31.94)
        9:26.88(31.96)    9:59.14(32.26)                                    
                                                             10:30.41(31.27)

  3  Wells, D Scott                     M47  EAJM   10:12.40     9:52.53
              2:57.38     3:27.72(30.34)    3:57.69(29.97)    4:27.41(29.72)
        4:57.37(29.96)    5:27.16(29.79)    5:56.73(29.57)    6:26.28(29.55)
        6:56.20(29.92)    7:25.84(29.64)    7:55.61(29.77)    8:25.43(29.82)
        8:55.43(30.00)    9:24.54(29.11)                                    
                                                              9:52.53(27.99)

  4  Iriondo, Hibai                     M18  FLAQ    9:52.22    10:12.70
              2:58.42     3:29.08(30.66)    3:59.68(30.60)    4:30.61(30.93)
        5:01.64(31.03)    5:32.60(30.96)    6:03.83(31.23)    6:35.13(31.30)
        7:06.50(31.37)    7:37.86(31.36)    8:09.25(31.39)    8:40.38(31.13)
        9:11.45(31.07)                                                      
                                                           10:12.70(1:01.25)

  5  Dawkins, Adam S                    M33   ISF   10:00.00     9:44.56
              2:52.36     3:21.96(29.60)    3:51.54(29.58)    4:21.25(29.71)
        4:50.90(29.65)    5:20.44(29.54)    5:50.04(29.60)    6:19.75(29.71)
        6:49.19(29.44)    7:18.60(29.41)    7:48.26(29.66)    8:17.63(29.37)
        8:47.08(29.45)                                                      
                                                              9:44.56(57.48)

  6  Perez, Arnaldo A                   M46  SYSM   10:23.76    10:16.06
              3:01.08     3:32.16(31.08)    4:03.45(31.29)    4:34.84(31.39)
        5:06.28(31.44)    5:37.69(31.41)    6:08.82(31.13)    6:40.04(31.22)
        7:11.09(31.05)    7:42.62(31.53)    8:13.72(31.10)    8:44.68(30.96)
        9:15.49(30.81)                                                      
                                                           10:16.06(1:00.57)

  7  Israel, Daniel M                   M41  MICH   10:32.39    10:13.01
              3:01.03     3:32.13(31.10)    4:03.46(31.33)    4:34.72(31.26)
        5:05.74(31.02)    5:36.84(31.10)    6:07.76(30.92)    6:38.69(30.93)
        7:09.55(30.86)    7:40.34(30.79)    8:10.88(30.54)    8:41.58(30.70)
        9:12.19(30.61)    9:42.88(30.69)                                    
                                                             10:13.01(30.13)

  8  Bailey, Matthew A                  M47   AWJ   10:45.00          NS
Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #42
Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #29
Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #36