Heat Results

St. Patrick's Day Invite at Dynamo Swim Center

Short Course Yards
Mar 28-29, 2009

Event 23, 500 Yard Freestyle
Heat 6 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Diers, Jeremy H                    M34  GAJA    6:00.00     6:07.97
                30.47     1:04.08(33.61)    1:39.74(35.66)    2:16.29(36.55)
        2:53.92(37.63)    3:32.46(38.54)    4:11.38(38.92)    4:50.40(39.02)
        5:29.67(39.27)    6:07.97(38.30)

  2  Vazquez, Gabriel A                 M35   GAS    6:00.00     5:28.52
                29.50     1:01.92(32.42)    1:35.63(33.71)    2:09.21(33.58)
        2:42.91(33.70)    3:16.39(33.48)    3:49.83(33.44)    4:23.23(33.40)
        4:55.90(32.67)    5:28.52(32.62)

  3  Copeland, Rob                      M52  GAJA    5:55.00     5:35.32
                30.34     1:03.35(33.01)    1:37.08(33.73)    2:10.95(33.87)
        2:45.20(34.25)    3:19.10(33.90)    3:53.39(34.29)    4:27.32(33.93)
        5:01.78(34.46)    5:35.32(33.54)

  4  Tacca, Jeffrey                     M42   AWJ    5:50.00     6:18.89
                29.01     1:00.57(31.56)    1:31.53(30.96)                  
      2:50.76(1:19.23)    3:37.33(46.57)    4:21.18(43.85)    5:02.72(41.54)
        5:40.94(38.22)    6:18.89(37.95)

  5  Gilchrist, Donald B                M55  NCMS    5:45.00     5:32.06
                29.81     1:03.01(33.20)    1:36.83(33.82)    2:10.37(33.54)
        2:43.86(33.49)    3:17.68(33.82)    3:51.51(33.83)    4:25.34(33.83)
        4:59.18(33.84)    5:32.06(32.88)

  6  Wilder, Hugh                       M61  SMRT    5:50.00     5:54.92
                31.85     1:06.18(34.33)    1:41.41(35.23)    2:16.94(35.53)
        2:53.31(36.37)    3:29.57(36.26)    4:06.30(36.73)    4:43.09(36.79)
        5:19.31(36.22)    5:54.92(35.61)

  7  Woodard, Alex                      M20  CTMS    5:50.00     5:56.32
                31.06     1:05.39(34.33)    1:40.72(35.33)    2:16.71(35.99)
        2:53.10(36.39)    3:29.64(36.54)    4:06.37(36.73)    4:43.45(37.08)
        5:20.63(37.18)    5:56.32(35.69)

  8  Castner, Scott V                   M37  UNAT    5:55.00     5:32.03
                31.01     1:04.19(33.18)    1:37.73(33.54)    2:11.45(33.72)
        2:45.25(33.80)    3:18.74(33.49)    3:52.26(33.52)    4:25.64(33.38)
        4:59.04(33.40)    5:32.03(32.99)

  9  Le Jeune, Matt                     M43   ART    6:00.00     5:58.40
                30.81     1:05.71(34.90)    1:41.96(36.25)    2:19.08(37.12)
        2:55.96(36.88)    3:32.31(36.35)    4:08.59(36.28)    4:46.38(37.79)
        5:23.79(37.41)    5:58.40(34.61)

 10  Hotop, Katherine E                 F19   AMS    6:00.77     6:02.93
                32.06     1:07.02(34.96)    1:42.99(35.97)    2:19.71(36.72)
        2:57.29(37.58)    3:34.78(37.49)    4:12.65(37.87)    4:49.84(37.19)
        5:27.25(37.41)    6:02.93(35.68)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #49
Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #21
Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #42