Heat Results

St. Patrick's Day Invite at Dynamo Swim Center

Short Course Yards
Mar 28-29, 2009

Event 23, 500 Yard Freestyle
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Porter, Robin H                    F57   ART    7:50.00     8:35.10
                42.66                     2:26.16(1:43.50)    3:20.18(54.02)
                        5:08.88(1:48.70)    6:02.75(53.87)    6:54.88(52.13)
        7:46.70(51.82)    8:35.10(48.40)

  2  Wingerter, Pamela W                F64   TGM    7:47.90     7:32.78
                41.32     1:26.09(44.77)    2:12.04(45.95)    2:58.79(46.75)
        3:45.36(46.57)    4:32.13(46.77)    5:17.77(45.64)    6:04.02(46.25)
        6:50.03(46.01)    7:32.78(42.75)

  3  Miller, David W                    M68  GAJA    7:45.00     7:40.58
                41.73     1:28.02(46.29)    2:14.20(46.18)    3:02.08(47.88)
        3:50.01(47.93)    4:36.76(46.75)    5:23.56(46.80)    6:09.87(46.31)
        6:56.86(46.99)    7:40.58(43.72)

  4  Adams, Robert D                    M49  NCMS    7:06.00     6:54.86
                40.04     1:22.75(42.71)    2:05.48(42.73)    2:47.26(41.78)
        3:28.99(41.73)    4:11.05(42.06)    4:53.56(42.51)    5:36.29(42.73)
        6:17.63(41.34)    6:54.86(37.23)

  5  Lance, Robert D                    M53  UNAT    7:09.74     7:02.75
                38.19     1:19.40(41.21)    2:01.94(42.54)    2:45.47(43.53)
        3:29.00(43.53)    4:12.44(43.44)    4:55.30(42.86)    5:38.06(42.76)
        6:21.50(43.44)    7:02.75(41.25)

  6  Clark, Jerry                       M71  NCMS    7:15.00     6:47.37
                38.01     1:19.06(41.05)    2:00.89(41.83)    2:43.07(42.18)
        3:25.05(41.98)    4:06.05(41.00)    4:46.57(40.52)    5:27.93(41.36)
        6:08.73(40.80)    6:47.37(38.64)

  7  Vest, Donald S                     M53  UNAT    7:20.00     6:44.36
                34.99     1:14.47(39.48)    1:55.86(41.39)    2:37.17(41.31)
        3:18.47(41.30)    4:00.42(41.95)    4:42.07(41.65)    5:24.45(42.38)
        6:05.45(41.00)    6:44.36(38.91)

  8  Woller, Raymond                    M67  GAJA    7:30.00          NS

  9  Ferreira, Pedro M                  M39   RAY    7:30.00     6:39.84
                33.98     1:12.43(38.45)    1:52.62(40.19)    2:33.60(40.98)
        3:15.39(41.79)    3:56.72(41.33)    4:38.20(41.48)    5:19.81(41.61)
        6:00.12(40.31)    6:39.84(39.72)

 10  DiGuiseppe, Nick                   M27   VSM    5:28.64     5:34.64
                29.18     1:02.26(33.08)    1:36.14(33.88)    2:10.66(34.52)
        2:45.17(34.51)    3:19.96(34.79)    3:55.00(35.04)    4:29.06(34.06)
        5:02.69(33.63)    5:34.64(31.95)
Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #51
Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #21
Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #29