Heat Results

St. Patrick's Day Invite at Dynamo Swim Center

Short Course Yards
Mar 28-29, 2009

Event 23, 500 Yard Freestyle
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  2  Bongiorno, Joe                     M75   LCM    9:51.00    10:27.86
                49.34   1:51.46(1:02.12)                                    
      5:06.35(3:14.89)                                                      
      9:26.54(4:20.19) 10:27.86(1:01.32)

  3  Torrao, Cheryl L                   F38  GAJA    9:50.00     8:21.58
                42.03     1:30.53(48.50)    2:22.03(51.50)    3:14.21(52.18)
        4:05.91(51.70)    4:57.46(51.55)    5:49.17(51.71)    6:40.00(50.83)
        7:31.54(51.54)    8:21.58(50.04)

  4  Hurley, Karin                      F54  GAJA    9:45.10     9:22.28
                49.44     1:45.40(55.96)    2:43.01(57.61)    3:41.72(58.71)
        4:38.23(56.51)    5:37.75(59.52)    6:35.27(57.52)    7:32.95(57.68)
        8:29.29(56.34)    9:22.28(52.99)

  5  Stolz, Irwin W                     M79  GAJA    8:00.00          NS

  6  Giles, Betty N                     F38   ART    8:00.00     7:02.69
                37.53     1:18.76(41.23)    2:01.33(42.57)    2:44.99(43.66)
        3:28.66(43.67)    4:12.48(43.82)    4:56.22(43.74)    5:39.32(43.10)
        6:23.16(43.84)    7:02.69(39.53)

  7  Miller, Jamie A                    M54  NCMS    8:43.00     9:04.56
                44.81     1:41.02(56.21)    2:37.43(56.41)    3:32.70(55.27)
        4:30.01(57.31)    5:25.72(55.71)    6:22.71(56.99)    7:20.58(57.87)
        8:16.94(56.36)    9:04.56(47.62)

  8  Chuven, Herb                       M70  GAJA    9:00.00     9:30.57
                48.35     1:42.90(54.55)    2:40.39(57.49)    3:38.15(57.76)
        4:36.22(58.07)    5:35.97(59.75)  6:35.99(1:00.02)    7:35.82(59.83)
        8:34.74(58.92)    9:30.57(55.83)

  9  Williamson, Cile K                 F53   TGM    9:09.96     9:17.98
                48.29     1:45.79(57.50)    2:42.03(56.24)    3:37.33(55.30)
        4:34.23(56.90)    5:31.00(56.77)    6:28.09(57.09)    7:26.76(58.67)
        8:24.30(57.54)    9:17.98(53.68)

 10  Ladky, John C                      M57   ART         NT     7:17.10
                37.10     1:19.32(42.22)    2:02.88(43.56)    2:47.38(44.50)
        3:32.45(45.07)    4:16.96(44.51)    5:02.28(45.32)    5:47.76(45.48)
        6:33.07(45.31)    7:17.10(44.03)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #33
Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #51
Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #35