Heat Results

St. Patrick's Day Invite at Dynamo Swim Center

Short Course Yards
Mar 28-29, 2009

Event 10, 200 Yard Breaststroke
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Rencher, Bill                      M38   ART    3:00.00     3:07.07
                41.26     1:28.41(47.15)    2:17.52(49.11)    3:07.07(49.55)

  2  Berry, Eric C                      M36  UNAT    2:40.87     2:37.75
                35.67     1:14.83(39.16)    1:55.65(40.82)    2:37.75(42.10)

  3  Vazquez, Gabriel A                 M35   GAS    2:40.00     2:21.76
                30.00     1:04.95(34.95)    1:42.01(37.06)    2:21.76(39.75)

  4  Cohen, Jeremiah                    M27   VSM    2:29.50     2:31.52
                33.93     1:12.61(38.68)    1:53.10(40.49)    2:31.52(38.42)

  5  Weissman, Chris J                  M46  GAJA    2:17.50     2:13.42
                29.91     1:03.71(33.80)    1:38.63(34.92)    2:13.42(34.79)

  6  Hamilton, Berry                    M55  GAJA    2:28.00     2:31.52
                33.41     1:11.96(38.55)    1:52.16(40.20)    2:31.52(39.36)

  7  Gilchrist, Donald B                M55  NCMS    2:35.00     2:31.76
                34.39     1:12.37(37.98)    1:52.00(39.63)    2:31.76(39.76)

  8  Dalley, Gary M                     M48  GAJA    2:40.00     2:45.41
                36.48     1:16.09(39.61)    1:59.16(43.07)    2:45.41(46.25)

  9  Brown, Robert V                    M56   AWJ    2:45.00     2:33.22
                35.17     1:14.06(38.89)    1:53.75(39.69)    2:33.22(39.47)

 10  Seibel, Ben                        M57  GAJA    3:00.00          NS
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #33
Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #29
Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #51