Heat Results

St. Pete Masters 39th Annual SCY Champs and Florida LMSC vs. Florida Gold Coast LMSC State Meet

Short Course Yards
Mar 27-29, 2009

Event 41, 500 Yard Freestyle
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Miller, Celeste                    F59   SNM    8:30.00     6:12.31
                33.16     1:10.09(36.93)    1:47.72(37.63)    2:25.50(37.78)
        3:03.31(37.81)    3:41.14(37.83)    4:18.94(37.80)    4:57.22(38.28)
        5:35.31(38.09)    6:12.31(37.00)

  2  Zappa, Flavia L                    F41   SPM    8:24.00     8:29.23
                47.63     1:38.41(50.78)    2:31.24(52.83)    3:23.58(52.34)
        4:16.33(52.75)    5:06.70(50.37)    5:58.58(51.88)    6:50.21(51.63)
        7:41.02(50.81)    8:29.23(48.21)

  3  Thayer, Anna E                     F26   FMM    8:00.00     8:02.39
                41.77     1:28.35(46.58)    2:16.34(47.99)    3:05.56(49.22)
        3:55.25(49.69)    4:45.90(50.65)    5:36.26(50.36)    6:26.55(50.29)
        7:16.54(49.99)    8:02.39(45.85)

  4  Highsmith, William H               M56  UNAT    7:39.21     7:34.04
                37.90   2:08.38(1:30.48)    2:54.91(46.53)                  
                        4:28.84(1:33.93)    5:16.44(47.60)    6:03.87(47.43)
        6:50.27(46.40)    7:34.04(43.77)

  5  Laugen, Steven M                   M43   MOO    7:18.00     6:30.95
                31.08     1:06.47(35.39)    1:43.89(37.42)    2:22.89(39.00)
        3:03.65(40.76)    3:43.61(39.96)    4:25.31(41.70)    5:08.78(43.47)
        5:51.94(43.16)    6:30.95(39.01)

  6  Greb, Connie Y                     F57  FACT    7:39.00          NS

  7  Bond, Patricia M                   F71   FMM    8:00.00     7:45.87
                43.16     1:29.12(45.96)    2:16.85(47.73)    3:04.31(47.46)
        3:51.91(47.60)    4:39.09(47.18)    5:26.40(47.31)    6:13.71(47.31)
        7:00.84(47.13)    7:45.87(45.03)

  8  Tittle, Kathleen A                 F57  FACT    8:20.00     8:21.97
                43.31     1:32.17(48.86)    2:23.26(51.09)    3:15.26(52.00)
        4:07.53(52.27)    5:00.12(52.59)    5:52.04(51.92)    6:42.99(50.95)
        7:33.96(50.97)    8:21.97(48.01)

  9  Stephens, John L                   M58   TMM    8:30.00     7:40.74
                39.55     1:24.22(44.67)    2:10.57(46.35)    2:57.31(46.74)
        3:44.90(47.59)    4:32.00(47.10)    5:18.92(46.92)    6:06.63(47.71)
        6:54.84(48.21)    7:40.74(45.90)

 10  Mc Cord, David E                   M60   SPM    8:35.00     8:31.82
                47.21     1:36.32(49.11)    2:27.24(50.92)    3:20.27(53.03)
        4:12.27(52.00)    5:05.20(52.93)    5:57.27(52.07)    6:50.46(53.19)
        7:42.67(52.21)    8:31.82(49.15)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #25
Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #14
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #47