Heat Results

St. Pete Masters 39th Annual SCY Champs and Florida LMSC vs. Florida Gold Coast LMSC State Meet

Short Course Yards
Mar 27-29, 2009

Event 32, 200 Yard Breaststroke
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Trimble, Gary                      M66  SYSM    3:08.11     3:18.81
                41.96     1:32.28(50.32)    2:27.69(55.41)    3:18.81(51.12)

  2  Marzulli, Pat                      M60   SPM    3:05.40     3:01.83
                41.45     1:27.59(46.14)    2:15.13(47.54)    3:01.83(46.70)

  3  De, Tony                           M41  SYSM    3:02.49          DQ
                43.23 

  4  Scoville, Paul R                   M50   SPM    2:52.17     2:54.29
                38.59     1:22.53(43.94)    2:09.23(46.70)    2:54.29(45.06)

  5  Stine, James R                     M58   SPM    2:48.59          NS

  6  Walker, Rick B                     M58  SYSM    2:50.00     2:34.16
                35.23     1:14.62(39.39)    1:54.43(39.81)    2:34.16(39.73)

  7  Kolbas, David E                    M37   TMM    2:53.00     2:50.45
                39.56     1:23.64(44.08)    2:06.42(42.78)    2:50.45(44.03)

  8  Zeigler, John V                    M63  GAJA    3:04.69     3:01.34
                41.31     1:28.15(46.84)    2:16.39(48.24)    3:01.34(44.95)

  9  Puchalski, Donald J                M70  FACT    3:08.00     3:24.29
                43.76     1:38.37(54.61)    2:31.49(53.12)    3:24.29(52.80)

 10  Sjoberg, Darryl W                  M63  SYSM    3:10.00     3:01.19
                42.30     1:28.46(46.16)    2:15.52(47.06)    3:01.19(45.67)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #14
Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #13
Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #47