Heat Results

Alaska 2008 SCM Championships

Short Course Meters
Dec 13, 2008

Event 4, 400 Meter Freestyle
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Kendall, Paul                      M29  AKMS    7:00.00          DQ
                42.97 

  2  Lima, James T                      M53  AKMS         NT     7:25.43
                44.27     1:38.35(54.08)    2:36.27(57.92)    3:36.17(59.90)
      4:36.43(1:00.26)    5:35.35(58.92)    6:32.64(57.29)    7:25.43(52.79)

  3  Wainwright, Joanne                 F53  AKMS    5:50.00     5:33.46
                38.01     1:19.58(41.57)    2:02.54(42.96)    2:45.67(43.13)
        3:27.91(42.24)    4:10.05(42.14)    4:51.93(41.88)    5:33.46(41.53)

  4  Brennan, Angie C                   F34  AKMS    6:00.00     6:04.76
                40.34     1:24.53(44.19)    2:10.97(46.44)    2:58.46(47.49)
        3:45.90(47.44)    4:33.32(47.42)    5:20.41(47.09)    6:04.76(44.35)

  5  Thomas, Niel                       M67  AKMS    7:00.00     8:19.03
                55.77   1:57.82(1:02.05)  3:01.66(1:03.84)  4:06.22(1:04.56)
      5:10.87(1:04.65)  6:14.17(1:03.30)  7:18.72(1:04.55)  8:19.03(1:00.31)

  6  Elconin, Andrea B                  F48  AKMS    7:10.00     7:11.48
                50.51     1:45.12(54.61)    2:41.45(56.33)    3:36.99(55.54)
        4:31.67(54.68)    5:26.39(54.72)    6:20.46(54.07)    7:11.48(51.02)

  7  Cubit, Buffie A                    F33  AKMS    8:00.00     6:58.29
                44.59     1:35.33(50.74)    2:28.26(52.93)    3:22.70(54.44)
        4:17.73(55.03)    5:11.41(53.68)    6:06.15(54.74)    6:58.29(52.14)
Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #35
Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #21
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #50