Heat Results

Conejo Simi Long Course Regional Championships

Long Course Meters
Aug 1-3, 2008

Event 1, 1500 Meter Freestyle
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Aamoth, James R                    M47  CSAM   23:58.22    22:54.87
              1:22.57   4:27.44(3:04.87)                    5:58.78(1:31.34)
      7:30.19(1:31.41)  9:02.72(1:32.53)                   12:07.47(3:04.75)
     13:39.35(1:31.88) 15:12.79(1:33.44) 16:45.27(1:32.48) 18:18.92(1:33.65)
                       21:27.72(3:08.80) 22:54.87(1:27.15)

  2  Saul-Zachau, Joanne                F50   LVM   23:05.00    22:23.96
              1:20.91   2:50.11(1:29.20)  4:20.07(1:29.96)  5:49.88(1:29.81)
      7:19.43(1:29.55)  8:49.23(1:29.80) 10:19.71(1:30.48) 11:50.42(1:30.71)
     13:21.31(1:30.89) 14:52.20(1:30.89) 16:22.86(1:30.66) 17:53.38(1:30.52)
     19:24.69(1:31.31) 20:55.28(1:30.59) 22:23.96(1:28.68)

  3  Pearce, Steffany E                 F31   FMT   22:00.00    21:28.61
              1:19.01   2:44.69(1:25.68)  4:10.97(1:26.28)  5:37.47(1:26.50)
      7:04.25(1:26.78)  8:30.56(1:26.31)  9:56.81(1:26.25) 11:23.77(1:26.96)
     12:50.28(1:26.51) 14:16.95(1:26.67) 15:44.14(1:27.19) 17:11.45(1:27.31)
     18:38.38(1:26.93) 20:05.42(1:27.04) 21:28.61(1:23.19)

  4  Zamora, Anthony N                  M47  UNAT   21:16.00    21:52.83
              1:24.02   2:53.13(1:29.11)  4:22.00(1:28.87)  5:52.27(1:30.27)
      7:21.92(1:29.65)  8:50.56(1:28.64) 10:18.88(1:28.32) 11:46.73(1:27.85)
     13:14.38(1:27.65) 14:42.56(1:28.18) 16:10.43(1:27.87) 17:38.63(1:28.20)
     19:05.28(1:26.65) 20:31.95(1:26.67) 21:52.83(1:20.88)

  5  Glezen, Jonathan T                 M49  ROSE   21:30.75    21:47.66
              1:22.87   2:49.51(1:26.64)  4:17.04(1:27.53)  5:44.41(1:27.37)
      7:11.52(1:27.11)  8:39.30(1:27.78) 10:07.94(1:28.64) 11:35.81(1:27.87)
     13:05.64(1:29.83) 14:34.94(1:29.30) 16:04.10(1:29.16) 17:31.36(1:27.26)
     18:59.12(1:27.76) 20:25.24(1:26.12) 21:47.66(1:22.42)

  6  Stokols, Niki F                    F51  DSSM   22:34.69    22:28.81
              1:26.18   2:56.66(1:30.48)  4:26.32(1:29.66)  5:56.51(1:30.19)
      7:26.47(1:29.96)  8:56.75(1:30.28) 10:27.16(1:30.41) 11:57.30(1:30.14)
     13:27.41(1:30.11) 14:58.52(1:31.11) 16:29.20(1:30.68) 18:00.20(1:31.00)
     19:30.54(1:30.34) 21:00.84(1:30.30) 22:28.81(1:27.97)

  7  Bauer, Jeannette M                 F59   SCA   23:28.21    23:27.72
              1:29.20   3:03.47(1:34.27)  4:37.64(1:34.17)  6:11.65(1:34.01)
      7:45.54(1:33.89)  9:18.45(1:32.91) 10:51.89(1:33.44) 12:25.92(1:34.03)
     14:00.06(1:34.14) 15:34.01(1:33.95) 17:08.38(1:34.37) 18:43.32(1:34.94)
     20:17.86(1:34.54) 21:53.49(1:35.63) 23:27.72(1:34.23)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #35
Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #50
Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #51