Heat Results

State of Ohio SCY Champs (Joint Lake Erie and Ohio LMSCs)

Short Course Yards
Apr 5, 2008

Event 12, 200 Yard Freestyle
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Daily, John R                      M80  O*H*    3:30.00     3:27.23
                46.75     1:38.44(51.69)    2:33.56(55.12)    3:27.23(53.67)

  2  Flores, Liana                      F30  OUMS    3:42.09     3:41.77
                                                            3:41.77(3:41.77)

  3  Burch, Robin L                     F22  SWOM    3:35.00     3:35.95
                48.64     1:44.28(55.64)    2:41.97(57.69)    3:35.95(53.98)

  4  Russ, Betty J                      F80  O*H*    3:29.00     3:30.00
                43.97     1:36.74(52.77)    2:33.31(56.57)    3:30.00(56.69)

  5  Detjen, Carol J                    F63  SWOM    3:22.00     3:24.66
                45.73     1:38.63(52.90)    2:33.45(54.82)    3:24.66(51.21)

  6  Bao, Jinjun                        F54  O*H*    3:25.00     3:22.37
                43.15     1:35.10(51.95)    2:29.88(54.78)    3:22.37(52.49)

  7  Sherman, Lawrence W                M66  SWOM    3:40.00     3:49.66
                49.19     1:48.65(59.46)  2:50.16(1:01.51)    3:49.66(59.50)

  8  Santos, Lady Noreen P              F25   DAS    3:50.00     3:02.46
                39.52     1:24.68(45.16)    2:14.92(50.24)    3:02.46(47.54)

  9  Echeverria, Fernan V               M42  SHSH    3:45.10     3:07.31
                38.33     1:25.29(46.96)    2:17.17(51.88)    3:07.31(50.14)

 10  Travis, Beverly M                  F56  UNAT    4:00.00          NS
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #20
Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #41
Sponsor #49
Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #21