Heat Results

Oregon Association LCM Champs

Long Course Meters
Apr 4-6, 2008

Event 1, 400 Meter Individual Medley
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  2  Ross, Ginny                        F49  OREG    8:30.00     8:04.73
                55.08   1:58.50(1:03.42)  3:02.84(1:04.34)  4:04.28(1:01.44)
      5:11.16(1:06.88)  6:18.84(1:07.68)    7:16.65(57.81)    8:04.73(48.08)

  3  Juhala, Richard H                  M65  OREG    8:16.60     8:47.68
              1:00.79   2:10.97(1:10.18)  3:19.11(1:08.14)  4:28.79(1:09.68)
      5:43.13(1:14.34)  6:55.33(1:12.20)    7:51.85(56.52)    8:47.68(55.83)

  4  Pierson, Ginger L                  F62  OREG    8:00.00     7:19.73
                47.36     1:42.78(55.42)    2:40.95(58.17)    3:39.24(58.29)
        4:36.54(57.30)    5:36.13(59.59)    6:28.41(52.28)    7:19.73(51.32)

  5  Staley, Darlene J                  F58  OREG    8:15.00     7:40.63
                50.51     1:47.75(57.24)  2:48.25(1:00.50)    3:48.15(59.90)
      4:53.19(1:05.04)  6:00.54(1:07.35)    6:51.70(51.16)    7:40.63(48.93)

  6  Orner, Gayle A                     F46  OREG    8:31.05     7:52.86
                59.13   2:05.07(1:05.94)  3:05.97(1:00.90)    4:04.52(58.55)
      5:06.86(1:02.34)  6:10.75(1:03.89)    7:03.18(52.43)    7:52.86(49.68)

  7  Moon, Robert J                     M53  OREG    9:00.00          DQ
                52.32 

  8  Stevenin, Elfie J                  F87  OREG   20:19.52    23:03.97
              3:30.71                                                       
                                                          23:03.97(19:33.26)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #35
Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #21
Sponsor #52
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #43