Heat Results

Indiana GRIN SCY State Champs

Short Course Yards
Mar 29-30, 2008

Event 18, 200 Yard Backstroke
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  O'Kane, James K                    M53  NAST    3:00.00     2:52.83
                41.69     1:24.48(42.79)    2:09.42(44.94)    2:52.83(43.41)

  2  Smith, Richard K                   M62  GRIN    2:40.00     2:41.97
                37.55     1:18.82(41.27)    2:01.57(42.75)    2:41.97(40.40)

  3  Berridge, Jeffrey K                M37   ISF    2:38.40     2:26.65
                35.68     1:12.20(36.52)    1:49.87(37.67)    2:26.65(36.78)

  4  Lewis, David W                     M56   ISF    2:35.00     2:38.66
                36.95     1:17.70(40.75)    1:59.42(41.72)    2:38.66(39.24)

  5  Counsell, Steven R                 M48   ISF    2:35.00     2:24.84
                34.79     1:11.89(37.10)    1:48.99(37.10)    2:24.84(35.85)

  6  Barnes, Tom A                      M51   ISF    2:35.00          NS

  7  Harlos, Brent A                    M44  SCMI    2:38.00     2:33.60
                37.51     1:17.04(39.53)    1:56.54(39.50)    2:33.60(37.06)

  8  Crutchfield, Randy L               M49  NAST    2:40.00     2:37.15
                37.51     1:17.59(40.08)    1:58.20(40.61)    2:37.15(38.95)

  9  Mennen, Marty A                    M71   ISF    2:50.00     2:48.87
                        1:24.89(1:24.89)    2:08.64(43.75)    2:48.87(40.23)

 10  Chalk, Steven R                    M41   CSI    3:04.00     2:56.54
                39.57     1:23.50(43.93)    2:10.39(46.89)    2:56.54(46.15)
Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #29
Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #35
Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #44