Heat Results

Indiana GRIN SCY State Champs

Short Course Yards
Mar 29-30, 2008

Event 8, 200 Yard Individual Medley
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Crutchfield, Randy L               M49  NAST    2:35.00     2:29.06
                30.80     1:09.86(39.06)    1:53.22(43.36)    2:29.06(35.84)

  2  Miller, Robert K                   M48  NAST    2:32.00     2:30.87
                30.62     1:11.20(40.58)    1:58.05(46.85)    2:30.87(32.82)

  3  Holove, Victor R                   M47  NAST    2:30.00     2:43.25
                30.27     1:13.68(43.41)    2:02.49(48.81)    2:43.25(40.76)

  4  Counsell, Steven R                 M48   ISF    2:26.23     2:22.55
                30.72     1:07.40(36.68)    1:48.53(41.13)    2:22.55(34.02)

  5  Miller, Douglas K                  M61   ISF    2:24.00     2:23.20
                31.30     1:09.72(38.42)    1:50.48(40.76)    2:23.20(32.72)

  6  Huggins, Thomas E                  M44   ISF    2:25.00     2:23.18
                30.47     1:08.38(37.91)    1:52.13(43.75)    2:23.18(31.05)

  7  Berridge, Jeffrey K                M37   ISF    2:27.30     2:26.51
                32.34     1:11.10(38.76)    1:52.38(41.28)    2:26.51(34.13)

  8  Fero, Steven R                     M41   ISF    2:30.00     2:59.41
                31.75     1:21.90(50.15)    2:17.92(56.02)    2:59.41(41.49)

  9  Barnes, Tom A                      M51   ISF    2:35.00          DQ
                31.67 

 10  Carstensen, Peter E                M54  NAST    2:35.00     2:44.86
                33.40     1:17.76(44.36)    2:05.09(47.33)    2:44.86(39.77)
Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #21
Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #50
Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #41