Heat Results

Indiana GRIN SCY State Champs

Short Course Yards
Mar 29-30, 2008

Event 36, 200 Yard Breaststroke
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Judd, Russell L                    M75   ISF    3:20.00     3:55.80
                50.28     1:49.93(59.65)  2:52.76(1:02.83)  3:55.80(1:03.04)

  2  Aleksa, Roger W                    M58   ISF    3:15.00          DQ
                41.85 

  3  Dodson, Phil L                     M55    IM    2:59.10     2:51.21
                39.11     1:23.93(44.82)    2:08.41(44.48)    2:51.21(42.80)

  4  Weiss, John M                      M46   ISF    2:55.58     2:55.99
                37.89     1:21.61(43.72)    2:08.17(46.56)    2:55.99(47.82)

  5  Berridge, Jeffrey K                M37   ISF    2:47.80     2:42.03
                36.93     1:17.69(40.76)    1:59.22(41.53)    2:42.03(42.81)

  6  Huggins, Thomas E                  M44   ISF    2:55.00     2:58.05
                40.27     1:25.61(45.34)    2:11.76(46.15)    2:58.05(46.29)

  7  O'Dea, John F                      M49   ISF    2:57.00     3:00.95
                41.15     1:27.63(46.48)    2:14.88(47.25)    3:00.95(46.07)

  8  Brown, Andrew D                    M39  NAST    3:05.00     2:58.67
                40.36     1:27.77(47.41)    2:15.95(48.18)    2:58.67(42.72)

  9  Wunsch, Gerald A                   M62   DOC    3:15.77     3:17.63
                45.75     1:36.23(50.48)    2:27.49(51.26)    3:17.63(50.14)

 10  Roach, Bill                        M58  NAST    3:20.00     3:22.68
                44.18     1:37.15(52.97)    2:30.80(53.65)    3:22.68(51.88)
Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #51
Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #52
Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #35